Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7574,199
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4233,991
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4233,991
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7444,191
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0525,625
AzulArgentina 9,2635,756
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91710,512
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39511,431
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,43810,215
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51010,260
AmberleyAustralia 15,3489,538
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9325,550
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1785,703
AimoresBrazil 8,0104,977
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4104,605
AltamiraBrazil 5,8743,650
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1293,809
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2355,117
ApodiBrazil 6,8014,226
AracajuBrazil 7,3534,569
AracuaiBrazil 7,7014,786
AragarcasBrazil 7,2074,478
AraxaBrazil 7,7794,834
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1084,417
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4972,173
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4492,144
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1702,591
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,569975
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1602,585
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,130702
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,266786
AbecheChad 9,4165,851
AntofagastaChile 7,6664,763
AricaChile 7,1014,413
AltaiChina 9,5475,933
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9533,078
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8853,035
AraucaColombia 4,2802,660
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8871,794
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9611,840
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0161,874
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6845,396
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9565,565
AswanEgypt 9,4655,882
AsyutEgypt 9,0905,649
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7742,345
AsmaraEritrea 10,6126,595
AssabEritrea 11,0636,874
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1396,922
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4824,028
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7935,464
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,65010,968
AccraGhana 8,4345,241
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6734,768
AthensGreece 7,7464,813
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7684,827
AasiaatGreenland 2,9041,805
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2021,990
AputiteqGreenland 3,5162,185
AkureyriIceland 4,0662,527
AgraIndia 11,5267,163
AhmedabadIndia 11,7617,309
AkolaIndia 12,1717,563
AllahabadIndia 11,8197,345
AmritsarIndia 10,9566,808
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8399,221
AbadanIran 9,8746,136
ArakIran 9,6225,979
AlbengaItaly 6,3053,918
AlgheroItaly 6,5294,058
AmendolaItaly 6,9714,332
AnconaItaly 6,6884,156
ArezzoItaly 6,5894,094
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1705,077
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2155,105
AbashiriJapan 9,3285,796
AburatsuJapan 11,0386,859
AikawaJapan 10,1456,304
AjiroJapan 10,4196,474
AkitaJapan 9,9096,157
AkuneJapan 11,0266,852
AomoriJapan 9,7736,073
AsahikawaJapan 9,4225,855
AsosanJapan 10,9116,780
AmmanJordan 9,0065,596
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8026,091
AinaziLatvia 6,3963,975
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7528,546
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9608,675
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0538,733
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6858,504
AtarMauritania 6,2803,903
AgalegaMauritius 14,0548,734
AcapulcoMexico 3,8872,415
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7506,059
AltaiMongolia 9,7856,081
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8306,108
AgadirMorocco 5,8653,645
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6673,522
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0719,365
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6039,075
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2348,845
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8389,220
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7479,164
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2278,841
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8702,405
AgadezNiger 8,1875,088
AsuncionParaguay 8,0595,008
ArequipaPeru 6,8684,268
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7217,905
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5645,943
AradRomania 7,0074,354
AjanRussia 8,2675,137
AldanRussia 8,2975,156
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1165,043
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0144,980
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7145,415
AnadyrRussia 6,2443,880
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6104,108
ArmavirRussia 8,2095,101
AstrakhanRussia 8,4335,240
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5667,187
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1923,226
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9123,674
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0473,758
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0033,730
Abu HamedSudan 9,8666,131
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4906,518
AqiqSudan 10,3116,407
ArbaatSudan 10,0926,271
AromaSudan 10,3746,446
AtbaraSudan 10,0646,254
Abu KamalSyria 9,0985,653
AleppoSyria 8,7305,425
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4518,358
AtakpameTogo 8,3775,206
AdanaTurkey 8,5505,313
AfyonTurkey 8,1195,045
AnkaraTurkey 8,1665,074
AntalyaTurkey 8,2815,146
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6706,009
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0143,116
AberporthUk 5,0573,142
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0793,156
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8784,895
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7074,789
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7746,695
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7646,689
ArtigasUruguay 8,6405,369
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6951,053
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7701,100
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6552,271
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5111,560
Ada, MnUsa 1,6481,024
Adrian, MiUsa 765475
Aiken, ScUsa 1,370851
Akron, OhUsa 677421
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6491,646
Albany, GaUsa 1,6461,023
Albany, New YorkUsa 323201
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,413878
Albion, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8451,768
Aledo, IlUsa 1,331827
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7671,098
Algona, IaUsa 1,482921
Alice, TxUsa 2,7531,711
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 520323
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2011,368
Alma, MiUsa 787489
Alpena, MichiganUsa 619385
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9431,829
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4621,530
Amherst, MaUsa 427266
Amite, LaUsa 2,0721,288
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9363,067
Anderson, InUsa 1,030640
Anderson, ScUsa 1,305811
Angelica, NyUsa 414257
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 765475
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0082,490
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9171,191
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1131,313
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,243773
Ashland, WiUsa 1,193742
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6852,290
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7141,065
Athens, GaUsa 1,423884
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,497930
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 659410
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2924,532
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Augusta, GaUsa 1,434891
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7791,727
Aurora, IlUsa 1,057657
Austin, TxUsa 2,5411,579
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4125,849
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9306,170
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0252,501
AdenYemen 11,2386,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -