Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3776,448
BustAfghanistan 10,5646,564
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4046,465
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2426,364
FarahAfghanistan 10,3886,455
GardizAfghanistan 10,5526,557
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5306,543
HeratAfghanistan 10,2086,343
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3996,462
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5146,534
KabulAfghanistan 10,4576,498
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6316,607
KhostAfghanistan 10,6066,591
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2316,357
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1456,304
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1646,316
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3716,445
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,1696,319
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1106,282
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5216,538
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5076,529
ShkoderAlbania 7,1804,462
TiranaAlbania 7,2504,505
VloreAlbania 7,2924,531
AdrarAlgeria 6,7574,199
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4233,991
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4233,991
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7444,191
BatnaAlgeria 6,7084,169
BecharAlgeria 6,3543,948
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5544,073
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4514,009
BiskraAlgeria 6,7294,182
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2654,515
ChlefAlgeria 6,3153,924
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6954,160
DjanetAlgeria 7,7534,818
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5554,074
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8044,228
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8944,284
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7494,194
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9734,333
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4884,653
In SalahAlgeria 7,0084,355
MilianaAlgeria 6,3753,962
OranAlgeria 6,2093,858
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0994,411
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6754,148
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5534,694
TebessaAlgeria 6,8614,263
TimimounAlgeria 6,6994,163
TindoufAlgeria 6,1583,827
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8724,271
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5257,162
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5728,434
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9453,694
HuamboAngola 11,1256,913
LuandaAngola 10,6216,600
LuenaAngola 11,3707,065
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0356,857
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0747,503
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1967,579
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2017,582
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1207,531
ByrdAntarctica 14,2068,828
DavisAntarctica 17,02810,581
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0477,486
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5469,660
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0525,625
AzulArgentina 9,2635,756
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4445,868
BarilocheArgentina 9,6265,982
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0525,625
CeresArgentina 8,4775,268
ChamicalArgentina 8,4705,263
ChepesArgentina 8,5735,327
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1626,315
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7055,409
CórdobaArgentina 8,6005,344
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6105,350
CorrientesArgentina 8,2715,140
EsquelArgentina 9,8246,105
EzeizaArgentina 9,0765,640
FormosaArgentina 8,1475,062
General PicoArgentina 9,0895,648
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8775,516
JuninArgentina 9,0055,596
La PlataArgentina 9,1055,658
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5664,702
La RiojaArgentina 8,3555,192
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9225,544
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6386,610
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9354,931
Malarg EArgentina 9,0085,598
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6515,997
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4335,862
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7825,457
MendozaArgentina 8,7235,421
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7185,418
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6005,344
NeuquenArgentina 9,4015,842
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1045,657
OranArgentina 7,7004,785
ParanaArgentina 8,7105,412
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5485,312
PehuajoArgentina 9,1335,676
PergaminoArgentina 8,9385,554
PigeArgentina 9,3165,789
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6435,371
PosadasArgentina 8,3255,173
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1665,074
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7085,411
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1615,693
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6265,360
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4415,245
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7985,467
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7976,709
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8344,868
RosarioArgentina 8,8285,486
SaltaArgentina 7,8714,891
San AntonioArgentina 9,6325,986
San LuisArgentina 8,7895,462
San RafaelArgentina 8,9155,540
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1775,703
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2085,101
SarmientoArgentina 10,1296,294
TrelewArgentina 9,8976,150
TucumanArgentina 8,0935,029
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1556,932
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6585,380
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4525,252
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8525,500
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7965,466
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4835,272
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91710,512
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39511,431
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,43810,215
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51010,260
AmberleyAustralia 15,3489,538
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0339,963
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3009,507
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54910,284
CairnsAustralia 15,0469,350
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,10610,009
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59310,933
CedunaAustralia 17,09910,626
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7579,792
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7289,774
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13810,028
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9729,304
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4969,629
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,22210,702
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8029,820
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5789,681
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,25210,099
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9729,925
East SaleAustralia 16,41810,202
Esperance (po)Australia 18,04911,216
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04811,215
EssendonAustralia 16,57310,299
ForrestAustralia 17,39910,812
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,17310,050
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96511,164
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,90310,503
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31110,136
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,59710,313
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,61210,323
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4819,620
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82011,073
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,57010,297
LavertonAustralia 16,59110,310
LearmonthAustralia 17,29910,750
LongreachAustralia 15,6819,744
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6809,744
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1099,389
Low HeadAustralia 16,58110,304
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1379,406
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0829,993
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98610,556
MeekatharraAustralia 17,58210,925
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,57510,300
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,57110,298
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,59910,315
Mount GambierAustralia 16,89610,500
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7999,818
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2558,858
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4349,591
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9829,931
NuriootpaAustralia 16,85110,471
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20710,692
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,63610,338
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21911,321
Port HedlandAustralia 16,94710,531
RichmondAustralia 15,8849,870
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2149,454
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8749,864
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8669,859
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0599,979
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0599,979
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7379,158
TibooburraAustralia 16,29210,124
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1699,426
WaggaAustralia 16,23410,088
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,26310,106
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7539,789
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6979,133
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50010,875
WoomeraAustralia 16,80210,441
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0189,954
GrazAustria 6,5934,097
InnsbruckAustria 6,3193,927
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5454,067
LinzAustria 6,4374,000
SalzburgAustria 6,3903,971
ViennaAustria 6,5694,082
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4083,982
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9325,550
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1785,703
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8505,499
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9235,545
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8495,499
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9753,092
LerwickUk 4,9753,091
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8995,530
QubaAzerbaijan 8,8975,529
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8435,495
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0805,642
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9695,573
XacmazAzerbaijan 8,9115,537
XankandiAzerbaijan 8,9325,550
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1055,658
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8965,528
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7775,454
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9072,428
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1772,596
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6682,279
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2601,404
MuharraqBahrain 10,3826,452
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3857,696
DhakaBangladesh 12,2227,595
CharnocksBarbados 3,8992,423
BrestBelarus 6,7374,187
GomelBelarus 7,1014,412
GrodnoBelarus 6,6584,137
MinskBelarus 6,8224,239
MogilevBelarus 6,9444,315
VitebskBelarus 6,8594,262
BrusselsBelgium 5,6813,530
D’UccleBelgium 5,6813,530
OstendeBelgium 5,5703,461
Belize CityBelize 3,3052,054
BeninBenin 8,5735,327
BohiconBenin 8,4845,272
CotonouBenin 8,5735,327
KandiBenin 8,2425,122
NatitingouBenin 8,1845,086
ParakouBenin 8,3565,192
SaveBenin 8,4475,249
BermudaBermuda 1,7231,071
La PazBolivia 6,9184,299
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1304,430
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9874,342
FrancistownBotswana 12,6767,877
MaunBotswana 12,2687,623
TshaneBotswana 12,4487,736
AimoresBrazil 8,0104,977
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4104,605
AltamiraBrazil 5,8743,650
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1293,809
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2355,117
ApodiBrazil 6,8014,226
AracajuBrazil 7,3534,569
AracuaiBrazil 7,7014,786
AragarcasBrazil 7,2074,478
AraxaBrazil 7,7794,834
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1084,417
BageBrazil 8,7985,467
BambuiBrazil 7,8604,884
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0765,018
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8834,277
BarcelosBrazil 5,3003,294
BarraBrazil 7,0684,392
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4073,982
BarreirasBrazil 7,0944,408
BelémBrazil 5,8513,636
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9344,930
BelterraBrazil 5,7123,550
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8244,241
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6145,353
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2774,522
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3484,566
BrevesBrazil 5,7873,596
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1475,062
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3235,172
CabroboBrazil 6,9994,349
CaceresBrazil 7,0624,388
CaetiteBrazil 7,3924,594
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0574,386
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6184,734
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0675,013
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1575,069
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7964,223
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7254,800
CaparaoBrazil 8,0805,021
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5914,717
CaratingaBrazil 7,9954,968
CaravelasBrazil 7,9174,920
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3464,565
CarolinaBrazil 6,4954,036
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2185,106
CataguasesBrazil 8,1345,054
CatalaoBrazil 7,5974,721
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8684,889
CaxiasBrazil 6,4363,999
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6455,372
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9334,309
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1295,052
ChapecoBrazil 8,3865,211
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6804,151
CipoBrazil 7,2934,532
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5144,048
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8634,886
CordeiroBrazil 8,2135,104
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2384,498
CorumbaBrazil 7,3944,595
CoximBrazil 7,4054,601
CrateusBrazil 6,6014,102
CuiabaBrazil 7,0504,381
CuritibaBrazil 8,3085,163
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7764,832
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9174,299
DouradosBrazil 7,8034,849
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2385,119
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7535,439
EspinosaBrazil 7,4764,646
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9394,312
FloraniaBrazil 6,9004,288
FlorestaBrazil 7,0474,379
FlorianoBrazil 6,6424,127
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5585,318
FormosaBrazil 7,3454,564
FortalezaBrazil 6,5754,086
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1655,074
FrancaBrazil 7,8624,886
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1844,464
GoianiaBrazil 7,3914,593
GoiasBrazil 7,2804,524
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9084,914
GrajauBrazil 6,3843,967
GuairaBrazil 8,0174,982
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6034,103
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8034,849
IbiriteBrazil 7,9384,933
IguatuBrazil 6,7904,220
IlheusBrazil 7,6334,744
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3103,921
IndaialBrazil 8,4665,261
IpameriBrazil 7,5404,686
IraiBrazil 8,3765,205
IreceBrazil 7,1504,443
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3444,563
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6523,512
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8503,635
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7674,827
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1485,064
ItapevaBrazil 8,1675,075
ItirucuBrazil 7,4484,628
ItuacuBrazil 7,4294,617
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8374,870
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0465,000
JacobinaBrazil 7,2064,478
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7194,175
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1034,414
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6154,732
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1455,062
LavrasBrazil 8,0254,987
LencoisBrazil 7,3004,536
LinharesBrazil 8,0465,000
LondrinaBrazil 8,0324,991
MacapaBrazil 5,5863,471
MacauBrazil 6,8144,234
MaceioBrazil 7,3034,538
MachadoBrazil 8,0354,993
ManausBrazil 5,6063,484
MarabaBrazil 6,2203,865
MaringaBrazil 8,0124,979
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6773,528
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4914,655
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1904,468
MonteiroBrazil 7,0574,385
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6084,728
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7144,172
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1734,457
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2325,115
ObidosBrazil 5,6173,490
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2294,492
ParacatuBrazil 7,5384,684
ParanaBrazil 7,0174,360
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3435,185
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6434,749
ParintinsBrazil 5,6523,512
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3383,939
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5135,290
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6944,781
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8704,269
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1444,439
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6494,753
PeixeBrazil 6,9374,311
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0274,366
PicosBrazil 6,7474,193
PiraiBrazil 8,2125,103
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3164,546
PompeuBrazil 7,8184,858
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8124,854
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7203,555
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3385,181
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1283,808
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7355,428
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7974,224
PosseBrazil 7,2364,497
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6764,149
RecifeBrazil 7,1914,469
RemansoBrazil 6,9724,333
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1983,852
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2705,139
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3635,197
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4634,638
SalvadorBrazil 7,4844,651
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6335,365
SantaremBrazil 5,6983,541
SantosBrazil 8,2555,130
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9994,971
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2403,878
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8854,278
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5905,338
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4605,257
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1145,042
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1573,826
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9864,962
São PauloBrazil 8,1995,095
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9554,943
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0963,788
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1494,442
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3254,552
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8734,893
SobralBrazil 6,4744,023
SoureBrazil 5,7723,587
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0004,350
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0515,624
SurubimBrazil 7,1264,428
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0584,386
TarauacaBrazil 5,9683,709
TauaBrazil 6,6964,161
TefeBrazil 5,5223,431
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8254,863
TeresinaBrazil 6,4844,029
TiriosBrazil 5,1653,210
TorresBrazil 8,7065,410
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8843,656
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7414,810
TriunfoBrazil 6,9974,348
TucuruiBrazil 6,0283,746
TuriacuBrazil 6,0213,742
UaupesBrazil 5,0953,166
UbatubaBrazil 8,2515,127
UberabaBrazil 7,7614,823
VassourasBrazil 8,1985,094
VicosaBrazil 8,0625,010
VitoriaBrazil 8,1265,050
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5624,699
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2153,862
BurgasBulgaria 7,6454,751
LomBulgaria 7,2914,530
PlevenBulgaria 7,4044,601
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5044,663
SadovoBulgaria 7,5174,671
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4564,633
SofiaBulgaria 7,3834,588
VarnaBulgaria 7,6204,735
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8004,847
BurundiBurundi 11,4387,108
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6918,508
SiemreapCambodia 13,4898,382
BatouriCameroon 9,6576,001
DoualaCameroon 9,3325,799
GarouaCameroon 9,1985,716
MamfeCameroon 9,1625,693
MarouaCameroon 9,1775,703
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3685,821
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2825,768
YaoundeCameroon 9,4855,894
YokoCameroon 9,4165,851
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4972,173
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4492,144
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1702,591
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,569975
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1602,585
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,130702
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,266786
Bagotville, QcCanada 488303
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4282,130
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4581,527
Banff, AbCanada 2,9851,855
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 307191
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6521,027
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8011,741
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6091,000
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2362,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 13785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9742,469
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8811,169
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0721,287
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5651,594
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8472,391
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1701,349
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2131,997
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8791,789
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1181,938
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6832,289
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5181,565
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6241,630
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7971,117
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8242,376
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8832,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0322,506
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6291,012
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1531,959
Chapais, QcCanada 500311
Charlo, NbCanada 771479
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 977607
Charlottetown, PeCanada 977607
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6862,290
Chatham, NbCanada 808502
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2151,376
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 978608
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,237769
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9381,204
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6602,275
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8251,756
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6461,644
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 564350
Comox, BcCanada 3,6622,276
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0601,902
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1521,337
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7011,678
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0161,874
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,453903
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9071,185
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2852,042
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8772,409
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,441895
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6071,620
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 465289
Dryden, OnCanada 1,372853
Earlton, OnCanada 385239
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8501,771
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8441,767
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8471,769
Edson, AbCanada 3,0411,890
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8322,381
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4021,493
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0931,300
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9202,436
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8762,409
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1271,322
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7991,740
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7471,707
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4502,144
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7961,737
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4202,125
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8861,794
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0681,906
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 703437
Fredericton, NbCanada 714443
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0971,303
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6401,019
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8041,121
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5992,236
Golden, BcCanada 3,0831,916
Goose, NfCanada 1,414878
Gore Bay, OnCanada 540336
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2021,990
Greenwood, NsCanada 843524
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,082672
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2852,663
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 954593
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 954593
Hamilton, OnCanada 415258
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,415880
Harrow, OnCanada 687427
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1131,935
Hope, BcCanada 3,4282,130
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8962,421
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,471914
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1092,553
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0971,303
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9002,424
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7261,694
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3312,070
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 683424
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 684425
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Kenora, OnCanada 1,484922
Kingston, OnCanada 14389
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3892,727
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3672,093
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,504935
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13383
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3471,459
La Tuque, QcCanada 755469
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Langara, BcCanada 4,1162,558
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,177731
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8001,740
London, OnCanada 506314
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6221,629
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1691,348
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4182,124
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6191,627
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11270
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6381,639
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1812,598
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8712,406
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6501,647
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Moncton, NbCanada 856532
Mont Joli, QcCanada 672418
Montreal, QuebecCanada 177110
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15194
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2821,418
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 757471
Morden, MbCanada 1,7381,080
Muskoka, OnCanada 288179
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,581982
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,167725
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 941585
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7652,340
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4901,547
North Bay, OnCanada 313195
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1191,938
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6921,673
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Petawawa, OnCanada 14691
Peterborough, OnCanada 245153
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,268788
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6732,282
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,287800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7611,094
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3251,445
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4492,143
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9482,453
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0761,290
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4012,114
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 369229
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4452,141
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8681,782
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,482921
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2171,378
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2201,380
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4012,114
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1701,970
Roberval, QcCanada 439273
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,247775
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6511,647
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 765475
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0562,520
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6271,633
Sarnia, OnCanada 807501
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3791,478
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 696432
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,227763
Scott, SkCanada 2,5241,569
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 889552
Shearwater, NsCanada 959596
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 311193
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2672,652
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,372852
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,323822
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9431,829
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,345836
Summerside, PeCanada 924574
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4331,512
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4421,518
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,214754
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8681,782
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8252,377
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0252,501
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0521,275
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8871,794
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9391,205
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,090677
Timmins, OnCanada 564350
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7392,323
Toronto, OntarioCanada 351218
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 364226
Trenton, OnCanada 199124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,389863
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,145712
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6861,669
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 344214
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5522,207
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7531,711
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6681,658
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5822,226
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6122,245
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,059658
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 428266
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8082,366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1502,579
Wiarton, OnCanada 432269
Windsor, OnCanada 676420
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6881,049
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2021,369
Yarmouth, NsCanada 776482
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1001,926
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0761,290
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5753,464
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4723,400
SalCape Verde 5,8063,608
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9866,205
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8476,119
AbecheChad 9,4165,851
FayaChad 8,9625,569
MoundouChad 9,4665,882
N’DjamenaChad 9,1065,659
AntofagastaChile 7,6664,763
AricaChile 7,1014,413
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1526,309
ChicoChile 10,2276,355
ChillanChile 9,1155,664
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1335,675
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1055,036
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1136,284
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9395,555
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3454,565
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7575,442
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3387,046
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3795,207
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5585,940
ParronChile 8,8655,509
Puerto AysenChile 10,0926,271
Puerto MonttChile 9,6505,997
Punta ArenasChile 10,9436,800
QuinteroChile 8,7255,422
SantiagoChile 8,7795,455
SewellChile 8,8455,497
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3565,814
ValdiviaChile 9,4685,884
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4555,876
VallenarChile 8,2805,146
ValparaisoChile 8,7215,420
AltaiChina 9,5475,933
BeijingChina 10,4606,500
ChangchunChina 9,8836,142
ChangduChina 11,4817,134
ChangshaChina 11,7897,326
ChengduChina 11,5627,185
ChongqingChina 11,6927,266
DuianChina 10,9186,784
ErlianChina 10,0936,272
GanzhouChina 12,0267,473
GuangzhouChina 12,3387,667
HaikouChina 12,7277,909
HailarChina 9,3945,838
HamiChina 10,1566,311
HetanChina 10,5266,541
JiuquanChina 10,5366,547
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1826,327
KashiChina 10,1726,321
KunmingChina 12,1927,576
LanzhouChina 10,9616,811
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5717,190
NanchangChina 11,7127,278
NanjingChina 11,2947,018
NanningChina 12,4497,736
PingbianChina 11,4457,112
QingdaoChina 10,8236,726
QiqiharChina 9,5315,923
RuoqiangChina 10,4976,523
ShanghaiChina 11,3307,040
ShantouChina 12,2727,626
ShenyangChina 10,1496,307
TaiyuanChina 10,7566,684
TaoyuanChina 12,0057,460
TengchongChina 12,1607,557
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9706,196
Xi’AnChina 11,1496,928
XichangChina 11,8707,376
YanjiChina 9,8976,150
YichangChina 11,5337,166
YinchuanChina 10,6966,647
YiningChina 9,8326,110
ZhengzhouChina 11,0666,876
ZhijiangChina 11,9057,398
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9533,078
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8853,035
AraucaColombia 4,2802,660
BarranquillaColombia 3,8302,380
Benito SalasColombia 4,7102,927
BogotáColombia 4,5192,808
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1692,590
El CaranoColombia 4,4052,737
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5572,832
MatecanaColombia 4,5042,799
PeralesColombia 4,5472,826
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4252,750
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8782,410
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6852,290
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8042,364
VanguardiaColombia 4,5812,847
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5323,438
YariguiesColombia 4,2632,649
MoroniComoros 13,1758,187
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0132,494
LimonCosta Rica 3,9942,482
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0282,503
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0162,496
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6644,141
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0504,381
SibenikCroatia 6,8354,247
SplitCroatia 6,8854,278
ZagrebCroatia 6,7024,165
CamagueyCuba 2,6681,658
CasablancaCuba 2,5371,576
HavanaCuba 2,5581,589
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7382,323
FamagustaCyprus 8,6205,357
LarnacaCyprus 8,6205,357
LimassolCyprus 8,5995,344
NicosiaCyprus 8,5775,330
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5314,059
ChebCzech Republic 6,2173,863
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5814,090
PragueCzech Republic 6,3273,932
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6196,599
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5346,546
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4406,488
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9527,427
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3057,025
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9103,673
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,0753,775
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6923,537
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6453,508
MarstalDenmark 5,8413,630
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9303,685
OdenseDenmark 5,8103,610
RandersDenmark 5,7343,563
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0553,763
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6893,535
TønderDenmark 5,7433,569
TylstrupDenmark 5,6923,537
TystofteDenmark 5,8663,645
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,7413,568
VestervigDenmark 5,6233,494
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2246,974
Melville HallDominica 3,5752,221
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8871,794
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9611,840
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0161,874
BaniDominican Republic 3,0481,894
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0451,893
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0071,869
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9061,806
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9741,848
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9611,840
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8831,792
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0221,878
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9831,854
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0181,875
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9011,803
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0141,873
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0401,889
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9801,852
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8811,790
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9501,833
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0221,878
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0571,899
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9441,829
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0411,890
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8621,779
MichesDominican Republic 2,9921,859
MocaDominican Republic 2,9231,817
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9101,808
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8531,773
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9991,863
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9361,824
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0121,872
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0571,899
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9531,835
PoloDominican Republic 3,0571,899
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8821,791
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9721,847
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9031,804
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9361,824
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0511,896
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9781,851
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9261,818
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9631,841
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0321,884
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9271,819
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0171,875
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9781,851
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0601,901
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9581,838
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9131,810
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9011,803
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0381,888
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0231,878
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0071,869
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9561,837
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8721,785
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9981,863
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8961,800
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7555,440
CanarEcuador 5,3333,314
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2963,291
IzobambaEcuador 5,0883,162
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0503,138
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5003,418
MilagroEcuador 5,2893,287
OtavaloEcuador 5,0203,120
PichilingueEcuador 5,1763,216
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1773,217
PuyoEcuador 5,2123,239
QuitoEcuador 5,0663,148
RumipambaEcuador 5,1613,207
San GabrielEcuador 4,9773,093
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6845,396
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9565,565
AswanEgypt 9,4655,882
AsyutEgypt 9,0905,649
BahariyaEgypt 8,8435,495
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9305,549
CairoEgypt 8,8675,510
DabaaEgypt 8,5975,342
DakhlaEgypt 9,0765,640
El ArishEgypt 8,9465,559
El TorEgypt 9,1695,698
FarafraEgypt 8,8835,520
HelwanEgypt 8,8835,520
HurguadaEgypt 9,2615,755
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8825,520
KhargaEgypt 9,1875,709
KosseirEgypt 9,3825,830
LuxorEgypt 9,3165,789
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4925,277
MinyaEgypt 8,9875,584
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8265,484
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1295,673
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2375,740
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9955,590
SalloumEgypt 8,3385,181
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5415,307
SohagEgypt 9,1765,702
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1575,690
TahrirEgypt 8,7775,454
TantaEgypt 8,7855,459
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7742,345
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7382,323
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7362,322
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7392,323
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2765,764
AsmaraEritrea 10,6126,595
AssabEritrea 11,0636,874
MassawaEritrea 10,6206,600
TallinEstonia 6,3113,922
TartuEstonia 6,4714,021
VilsandiEstonia 6,2403,877
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1396,922
GonderEthiopia 10,7426,675
NegeleEthiopia 11,5027,147
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9236,787
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,6362,881
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5882,851
Laucala BayFiji 12,6597,867
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7087,897
NandiFiji 12,7087,897
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6267,846
HelsinkiFinland 6,2643,892
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2713,897
JoensuuFinland 6,3243,930
JokioinenFinland 6,1733,836
JyvskylFinland 6,1743,837
KajaaniFinland 6,1423,817
KuopioFinland 6,2283,870
KuusamoFinland 6,0973,789
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3683,957
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,0463,757
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0663,769
OuluFinland 6,0103,735
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9193,678
TampereFinland 6,1463,819
TurkuFinland 6,1343,812
VaasaFinland 5,9663,708
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4824,028
BiarritzFrance 5,6763,527
BordeauxFrance 5,6613,518
BrestFrance 5,2263,248
CaenFrance 5,4543,389
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7163,552
DijonFrance 5,9163,676
GourdonFrance 5,8083,609
GrenobleFrance 6,0783,777
Le MansFrance 5,5593,454
LilleFrance 5,6143,489
LyonFrance 5,9933,724
MarseilleFrance 6,1453,819
MontpellierFrance 6,0513,760
NancyFrance 5,9113,673
NantesFrance 5,4773,404
NiceFrance 6,2683,895
ParisFrance 5,6543,513
PerpignanFrance 6,0253,744
StrasbourgFrance 6,0093,734
ToulonFrance 6,2133,861
ToulouseFrance 5,8713,648
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0373,130
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0913,164
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0393,131
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1583,205
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9003,045
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7935,464
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2576,374
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2556,373
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6325,985
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6846,018
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6095,971
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6576,622
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,65010,968
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,43110,832
BitamGabon 9,6205,978
CocobeachGabon 9,5595,940
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0776,262
LambarnGabon 9,7446,055
LastourvilleGabon 9,9476,181
LibrevilleGabon 9,5885,958
MakokouGabon 9,8486,120
MayumbaGabon 9,9916,208
MitzicGabon 9,7276,044
MkamboGabon 9,8966,150
MoandaGabon 10,0466,242
MouilaGabon 9,8966,150
Port-GentilGabon 9,6275,982
TchibanGabon 9,9746,198
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3203,306
BanjulGambia 6,5484,069
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3615,195
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6905,400
BerlinGermany 6,1313,810
BrockenGermany 6,0113,735
CologneGermany 5,8353,626
DresdenGermany 6,2363,875
ErfurtGermany 6,0783,777
EssenGermany 5,8123,612
FichtelbergGermany 6,2293,871
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9853,719
GeisenheimGermany 5,9493,697
GorlitzGermany 6,3043,918
HamburgGermany 5,8753,651
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8753,651
HannoverGermany 5,9193,678
HelgolandGermany 5,7243,557
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,2663,894
KarlsruheGermany 6,0323,748
KasselGermany 5,9683,709
KonstanzGermany 6,1583,827
LeipzigGermany 6,1403,815
LindenbergGermany 6,1943,849
MagdeburgGermany 6,0513,760
MunichGermany 6,2833,905
MünsterGermany 5,8223,618
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0693,771
NurembergGermany 6,1713,835
NurnbergGermany 6,1683,833
PotsdamGermany 6,1223,804
RostockGermany 5,9653,707
SchleswigGermany 5,8033,606
StuttgartGermany 6,0943,787
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8813,655
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2873,907
AccraGhana 8,4345,241
KumasiGhana 8,2345,117
TamaleGhana 8,0775,019
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8223,618
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6734,768
AthensGreece 7,7464,813
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7684,827
ChiosGreece 7,8764,894
CorfuGreece 7,3814,587
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3934,594
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0454,999
IoanninaGreece 7,4344,619
KalamataGreece 7,7054,788
KerkiraGreece 7,3814,587
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8304,866
LamiaGreece 7,5974,721
LarissaGreece 7,5424,687
LemnosGreece 7,6924,780
LimnosGreece 7,7004,785
MethoniGreece 7,7024,786
MilosGreece 7,8914,904
MitiliniGreece 7,8514,878
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8454,875
NaxosGreece 7,9234,923
PatrasGreece 7,5994,722
RhodesGreece 8,1505,065
SamosGreece 7,9754,956
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7244,800
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9634,948
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5124,668
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6964,782
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5804,710
AasiaatGreenland 2,9041,805
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2021,990
AputiteqGreenland 3,5162,185
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3092,678
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4921,549
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7301,696
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9941,860
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0012,486
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9921,860
JulianehbGreenland 2,5791,603
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8171,751
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9982,485
NanortalikGreenland 2,5901,610
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6331,636
NordGreenland 4,5432,823
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5641,594
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4852,166
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6911,672
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8211,753
UpernavikGreenland 3,2151,998
UummannaqGreenland 3,0941,923
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4912,169
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4922,170
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6882,292
BokeGuinea 6,8824,277
ConakryGuinea 7,0834,401
FaranahGuinea 7,2654,514
KankanGuinea 7,3484,566
KindiaGuinea 7,1014,413
KissidougouGuinea 7,3654,576
LabeGuinea 7,0444,377
MacentaGuinea 7,4804,648
MamouGuinea 7,1364,434
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6354,745
SiguiriGuinea 7,2764,521
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7504,194
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6052,861
TimehriGuyana 4,6332,879
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0111,871
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6494,753
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7504,816
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6684,765
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8104,853
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6565,379
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6734,768
CatacamasHonduras 3,5172,186
CholutecaHonduras 3,7202,312
La CeibaHonduras 3,4532,146
La MesaHonduras 3,5152,184
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4332,134
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6122,245
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6432,264
TelaHonduras 3,4722,158
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4297,723
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4307,724
BudapestHungary 6,7774,211
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7934,221
DebrecenHungary 6,9344,309
KeszthelyHungary 6,7194,175
MiskolcHungary 6,8404,251
PecsHungary 6,8314,245
SzegedHungary 6,9284,305
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6494,132
AkureyriIceland 4,0662,527
DalatangiIceland 4,2712,654
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1952,607
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0532,519
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1682,590
ReykhólarIceland 3,8752,408
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8702,405
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8442,389
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9422,449
AgraIndia 11,5267,163
AhmedabadIndia 11,7617,309
AkolaIndia 12,1717,563
AllahabadIndia 11,8197,345
AmritsarIndia 10,9566,808
BangaloreIndia 12,9988,077
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5827,819
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4877,760
BikanerIndia 11,2787,008
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0908,134
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0657,497
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0657,497
DaltonganjIndia 12,0337,477
DarbhangaIndia 11,8507,363
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8657,373
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8657,373
DumkaIndia 12,0867,510
DwarkaIndia 11,6867,262
GoaIndia 12,5877,822
GuwahatiIndia 11,9697,438
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5627,806
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9177,405
JagdalpurIndia 12,5077,772
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2987,642
KotaIndia 11,6657,249
KozhikodeIndia 13,1048,143
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7766,697
LudhianaIndia 11,0716,879
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8998,015
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3327,042
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1967,579
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7857,945
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1997,580
New DelhiIndia 11,3517,054
PambanIndia 13,4448,354
PuneIndia 12,2757,628
SagarIndia 11,8997,394
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6996,649
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4378,350
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4378,350
VeravalIndia 11,8907,388
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6907,886
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8399,221
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9649,299
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6569,729
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6979,754
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4308,967
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2818,874
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5509,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6599,109
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0649,361
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9539,292
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0998,762
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6889,749
AbadanIran 9,8746,136
ArakIran 9,6225,979
BabolsarIran 9,5255,919
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6046,589
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2965,776
Bandar LengehIran 10,5886,580
BirjandIran 10,2046,341
BushehrIran 10,1446,304
ChahbaharIran 11,0046,838
DezfulIran 9,7126,035
EsfahanIran 9,8656,130
IranshahrIran 10,8236,725
KermanIran 10,3476,429
KermanshahIran 9,4555,876
Khoram AbadIran 9,5995,965
MashhadIran 9,8956,149
OroomiehIran 9,0485,623
RamsarIran 9,4095,847
RashtIran 9,3185,790
SemnanIran 9,6686,008
ShahroudIran 9,6656,006
ShirazIran 10,1886,331
TabrizIran 9,0765,640
TeheranIran 9,5545,937
YazdIran 10,0566,249
ZahedanIran 10,6116,594
ZanjanIran 9,3175,789
BaghdadIraq 9,3925,836
BasraIraq 9,8306,108
BelmulletIreland 4,6402,883
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8112,990
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7202,933
ClonesIreland 4,8162,993
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7392,945
CorkIreland 4,8152,992
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8162,993
DublinIreland 4,9023,046
KilkennyIreland 4,8653,023
Malin HeadIreland 4,7702,964
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9403,070
ShannonIreland 4,7582,957
ValentiaIreland 4,6992,920
EilatIsrael 9,1435,682
HaifaIsrael 8,8755,515
JerusalemIsrael 8,9685,573
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9375,553
AlbengaItaly 6,3053,918
AlgheroItaly 6,5294,058
AmendolaItaly 6,9714,332
AnconaItaly 6,6884,156
ArezzoItaly 6,5894,094
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0674,392
BergamoItaly 6,3103,921
BolognaItaly 6,4854,030
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3673,957
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1174,422
BrindisiItaly 7,1794,461
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6734,147
CameriItaly 6,2513,885
CampobassoItaly 6,8994,287
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6734,147
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7134,172
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5994,100
Cape MeleItaly 6,3133,923
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0454,378
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2084,479
CerviaItaly 6,5694,082
CiampinoItaly 6,7454,191
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4674,019
Cisa PassItaly 6,3993,976
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6804,151
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4133,985
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2684,516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2374,497
DecimomannuItaly 6,6604,138
DobbiacoItaly 6,4073,982
FalconaraItaly 6,6784,150
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5244,054
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9654,328
FonniItaly 6,6294,120
FrontoneItaly 6,6434,128
FrosinoneItaly 6,8044,228
GelaItaly 7,1784,460
GenoaItaly 6,3303,934
GhediItaly 6,3633,954
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1044,415
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8954,284
GrossetoItaly 6,5824,090
GrottaglieItaly 7,1524,444
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5694,082
GuidoniaItaly 6,7434,190
IstranaItaly 6,4654,017
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1764,459
LatinaItaly 6,7844,216
LatronicoItaly 7,0904,406
LecceItaly 7,2204,487
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5394,063
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1254,427
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1904,468
MilanItaly 6,2963,912
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2493,883
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6134,109
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9214,301
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5974,099
PadovaItaly 6,4674,019
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3673,956
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0434,377
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0244,365
PantelleriaItaly 7,0394,374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4043,979
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6714,146
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6564,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8104,232
PiacenzaItaly 6,3583,951
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4794,026
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5564,074
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8294,244
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0384,374
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7464,192
PrizziItaly 7,0784,398
RadicofaniItaly 6,6204,114
Resia PassItaly 6,2983,914
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6034,103
RivoltoItaly 6,5074,044
Rolle PassItaly 6,4063,981
RomeItaly 6,7304,182
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7224,177
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5434,066
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2963,912
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9754,334
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2644,514
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4263,993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5434,066
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1684,454
SigonellaItaly 7,2024,476
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1464,440
TarvisioItaly 6,5084,044
TermoliItaly 6,8924,283
TorinoItaly 6,2193,865
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2043,855
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0004,350
TrevicoItaly 6,9724,333
TrevisoItaly 6,4724,022
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5714,083
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2133,861
UdineItaly 6,5134,047
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9934,346
VeniceItaly 6,4924,034
VeronaItaly 6,4043,979
VicenzaItaly 6,4364,000
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7024,165
ViterboItaly 6,6694,144
VolterraItaly 6,5274,056
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1705,077