Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3776,448
BustAfghanistan 10,5646,564
BatnaAlgeria 6,7084,169
BecharAlgeria 6,3543,948
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5544,073
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4514,009
BiskraAlgeria 6,7294,182
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2654,515
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0747,503
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1967,579
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2017,582
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1207,531
ByrdAntarctica 14,2068,828
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4445,868
BarilocheArgentina 9,6265,982
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0525,625
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0339,963
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3009,507
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54910,284
BrestBelarus 6,7374,187
BrusselsBelgium 5,6813,530
Belize CityBelize 3,3052,054
BeninBenin 8,5735,327
BohiconBenin 8,4845,272
BermudaBermuda 1,7231,071
BageBrazil 8,7985,467
BambuiBrazil 7,8604,884
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0765,018
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8834,277
BarcelosBrazil 5,3003,294
BarraBrazil 7,0684,392
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4073,982
BarreirasBrazil 7,0944,408
BelémBrazil 5,8513,636
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9344,930
BelterraBrazil 5,7123,550
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8244,241
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6145,353
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2774,522
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3484,566
BrevesBrazil 5,7873,596
BurgasBulgaria 7,6454,751
BurundiBurundi 11,4387,108
BatouriCameroon 9,6576,001
Bagotville, QcCanada 488303
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4282,130
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4581,527
Banff, AbCanada 2,9851,855
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 307191
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6521,027
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8011,741
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6091,000
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2362,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 13785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9742,469
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8811,169
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0721,287
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5651,594
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8472,391
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1701,349
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2131,997
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9866,205
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8476,119
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1526,309
BeijingChina 10,4606,500
BarranquillaColombia 3,8302,380
Benito SalasColombia 4,7102,927
BogotáColombia 4,5192,808
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5314,059
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6196,599
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5346,546
BaniDominican Republic 3,0481,894
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0451,893
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0071,869
BahariyaEgypt 8,8435,495
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9305,549
BiarritzFrance 5,6763,527
BordeauxFrance 5,6613,518
BrestFrance 5,2263,248
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2576,374
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2556,373
BitamGabon 9,6205,978
BanjulGambia 6,5484,069
BerlinGermany 6,1313,810
BrockenGermany 6,0113,735
BokeGuinea 6,8824,277
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7504,194
BudapestHungary 6,7774,211
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7934,221
BangaloreIndia 12,9988,077
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5827,819
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4877,760
BikanerIndia 11,2787,008
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9649,299
BabolsarIran 9,5255,919
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6046,589
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2965,776
Bandar LengehIran 10,5886,580
BirjandIran 10,2046,341
BushehrIran 10,1446,304
BaghdadIraq 9,3925,836
BasraIraq 9,8306,108
BelmulletIreland 4,6402,883
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8112,990
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0674,392
BergamoItaly 6,3103,921
BolognaItaly 6,4854,030
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3673,957
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1174,422
BrindisiItaly 7,1794,461
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0374,994
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8854,900
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3675,821
BeirutLebanon 8,8225,482
BenghaziLibya 7,9594,946
BirzaiLithuania 6,5244,054
BitolaMacedonia 7,3724,581
BlantyreMalawi 12,8457,982
BvumbweMalawi 12,8717,998
BintuluMalaysia 14,5519,042
BamakoMali 7,2714,519
Bko-SMali 7,2844,527
BougounMali 7,4064,602
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0553,762
BaitagMongolia 9,7706,071
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4115,848
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5355,925
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7476,057
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8596,127
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8396,114
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6345,987
BulganMongolia 9,5495,934
BhamawMyanmar 12,2447,608
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7149,143
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0569,356
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3878,940
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7842,352
BilmaNiger 8,4365,242
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2175,106
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3353,315
BergenNorway 5,3073,298
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3083,299
BjornoyaNorway 5,3303,312
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4523,388
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4343,377
BadinPakistan 11,4497,115
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0756,882
BalakotPakistan 10,6206,599
BarkhanPakistan 10,9506,805
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0602,523
BascoPhilippines 12,4877,759
BialystokPoland 6,6444,128
BejaPortugal 5,5233,432
BragancaPortugal 5,3953,353
BistritaRomania 7,1284,429
BucharestRomania 7,4114,605
BajkitRussia 8,0975,032
BarabinskRussia 8,5575,317
BarnaulRussia 8,8575,504
BerezovoRussia 7,3894,591
BiserRussia 7,7374,808
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1525,687
BogdarinRussia 8,8875,523
BogucanyRussia 8,4665,261
BomnakRussia 8,6535,377
BorRussia 8,0595,008
BorzjaRussia 9,3075,783
BratskRussia 8,7155,415
BelgradeSerbia 7,0504,381
BoSierra Leone 7,3534,569
BontheSierra Leone 7,3314,556
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6214,114
BerberaSomalia 11,4497,114
BusanSouth Korea 10,7336,670
BadajozSpain 5,5503,449
BarcelonaSpain 6,0543,762
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5893,473
BabanusaSudan 10,1426,302
BaselSwitzerland 6,0623,767
BernSwitzerland 6,0933,786
BangkokThailand 13,4388,351
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4178,338
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0378,101
BizerteTunisia 6,8574,261
BalikesirTurkey 7,8914,903
BursaTurkey 7,9184,920
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8756,136
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7992,982
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8613,021
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8603,020
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2233,246
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2903,287
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3973,354
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7852,352
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5801,603
Baltimore, MdUsa 688427
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9933,102
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9933,103
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7531,089
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1331,325
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0471,272
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 953592
Bedford, MaUsa 527327
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7031,680
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,362846
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8782,410
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5543,451
Bethlehem, NhUsa 325202
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8723,028
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6602,896
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 798496
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5411,579
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 346215
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6141,003
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6272,254
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9351,202
Blacksburg, VaUsa 983611
Blackville, ScUsa 1,414879
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5252,191
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7861,110
Block Island, RiUsa 545339
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6501,647
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1901,983
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6131,002
Boonton, NjUsa 502312
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 496308
Bowler, WiUsa 1,045649
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,265786
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,443896
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4691,534
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 506314
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7521,089
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,135706
Brockport W, NyUsa 296184
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,136706
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9291,198
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9001,802
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,588987
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4592,150
Buckhannon, WvUsa 798496
Bucyrus, OhUsa 777483
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 360224
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1451,333
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,027638
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,350839
Burlington, VtUsa 220137
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4072,117
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0136,222
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0532,518
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9672,465
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6747,876
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6847,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -