Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4046,465
ChlefAlgeria 6,3153,924
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6954,160
CeresArgentina 8,4775,268
ChamicalArgentina 8,4705,263
ChepesArgentina 8,5735,327
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1626,315
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7055,409
CórdobaArgentina 8,6005,344
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6105,350
CorrientesArgentina 8,2715,140
CairnsAustralia 15,0469,350
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,10610,009
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59310,933
CedunaAustralia 17,09910,626
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7579,792
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7289,774
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13810,028
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9729,304
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4969,629
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,22210,702
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3857,696
CharnocksBarbados 3,8992,423
CotonouBenin 8,5735,327
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1475,062
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3235,172
CabroboBrazil 6,9994,349
CaceresBrazil 7,0624,388
CaetiteBrazil 7,3924,594
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0574,386
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6184,734
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0675,013
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1575,069
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7964,223
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7254,800
CaparaoBrazil 8,0805,021
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5914,717
CaratingaBrazil 7,9954,968
CaravelasBrazil 7,9174,920
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3464,565
CarolinaBrazil 6,4954,036
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2185,106
CataguasesBrazil 8,1345,054
CatalaoBrazil 7,5974,721
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8684,889
CaxiasBrazil 6,4363,999
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6455,372
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9334,309
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1295,052
ChapecoBrazil 8,3865,211
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6804,151
CipoBrazil 7,2934,532
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5144,048
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8634,886
CordeiroBrazil 8,2135,104
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2384,498
CorumbaBrazil 7,3944,595
CoximBrazil 7,4054,601
CrateusBrazil 6,6014,102
CuiabaBrazil 7,0504,381
CuritibaBrazil 8,3085,163
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8791,789
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1181,938
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6832,289
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5181,565
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6241,630
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7971,117
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8242,376
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8832,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0322,506
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6291,012
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1531,959
Chapais, QcCanada 500311
Charlo, NbCanada 771479
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 977607
Charlottetown, PeCanada 977607
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6862,290
Chatham, NbCanada 808502
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2151,376
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 978608
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,237769
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9381,204
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6602,275
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8251,756
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6461,644
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 564350
Comox, BcCanada 3,6622,276
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0601,902
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1521,337
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7011,678
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0161,874
ChicoChile 10,2276,355
ChillanChile 9,1155,664
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1335,675
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1055,036
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1136,284
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9395,555
ChangchunChina 9,8836,142
ChangduChina 11,4817,134
ChangshaChina 11,7897,326
ChengduChina 11,5627,185
ChongqingChina 11,6927,266
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1692,590
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6644,141
CamagueyCuba 2,6681,658
CasablancaCuba 2,5371,576
ChebCzech Republic 6,2173,863
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9103,673
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9061,806
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9741,848
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9611,840
CanarEcuador 5,3333,314
CairoEgypt 8,8675,510
CaenFrance 5,4543,389
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7163,552
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0373,130
CocobeachGabon 9,5595,940
CologneGermany 5,8353,626
ChiosGreece 7,8764,894
CorfuGreece 7,3814,587
ConakryGuinea 7,0834,401
CatacamasHonduras 3,5172,186
CholutecaHonduras 3,7202,312
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0908,134
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0657,497
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0657,497
ChahbaharIran 11,0046,838
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7202,933
ClonesIreland 4,8162,993
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7392,945
CorkIreland 4,8152,992
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8162,993
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6734,147
CameriItaly 6,2513,885
CampobassoItaly 6,8994,287
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6734,147
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7134,172
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5994,100
Cape MeleItaly 6,3133,923
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0454,378
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2084,479
CerviaItaly 6,5694,082
CiampinoItaly 6,7454,191
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4674,019
Cisa PassItaly 6,3993,976
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6804,151
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4133,985
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2684,516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2374,497
ChibaJapan 10,3256,416
ChichibuJapan 10,3246,415
ChichijimaJapan 11,0986,897
ChoshiJapan 10,2836,390
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8215,482
ChilekaMalawi 12,8457,982
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6117,837
ChitipaMalawi 12,2507,612
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2452,017
ComitanMexico 3,5782,224
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4827,756
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5815,954
ChoirMongolia 9,8036,092
CasablancaMorocco 5,8073,608
ChindeMozambique 13,1818,191
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3148,274
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0019,322
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7599,172
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6269,089
CondegaNicaragua 3,6952,296
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8498,606
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9686,816
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4696,505
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6426,613
ChhorPakistan 11,3977,082
ChitralPakistan 10,4176,473
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1625,072
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8664,888
CajamarcaPeru 5,8403,629
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7333,563
ChiclayoPeru 5,8093,610
ChimbotePeru 6,0623,767
CuzcoPeru 6,5554,074
CzestochowaPoland 6,5664,080
CoimbraPortugal 5,3603,331
CalafatRomania 7,2594,511
CeahlauRomania 7,2194,486
ClujRomania 7,0994,411
ConstantaRomania 7,5844,713
CraiovaRomania 7,2934,532
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3343,936
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1044,415
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5064,043
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8893,660
Cape UelenRussia 5,6673,522
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1735,700
CaraRussia 8,5755,328
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4894,654
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3163,925
ChitaRussia 9,1575,690
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1495,685
CokurdahRussia 6,6604,138
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4965,280
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9158,026
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0746,260
CaceresSpain 5,5533,451
CadizSpain 5,7283,559
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7593,579
CordobaSpain 5,7583,578
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7178,524
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2138,211
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5708,432
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8687,996
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7427,918
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4828,378
ChumphonThailand 13,7878,567
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7574,820
CorumTurkey 8,2385,119
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7866,081
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0376,237
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1623,208
CernovcyUkraine 7,1214,425
ChernigovUkraine 7,1844,465
CarrascoUruguay 9,1305,673
ColoniaUruguay 9,0525,625
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2332,009
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,457906
Cambridge, MdUsa 704437
Camden, ScUsa 1,338832
Canton, NyUsa 6440
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7161,066
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,118695
Caribou, MeUsa 615382
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,345836
Casper, WyUsa 2,4581,527
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5942,233
Chambersburg, PaUsa 621386
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,074667
Charles City, IaUsa 1,404872
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,434891
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,432890
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 916569
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,209751
Charlottesville, VaUsa 832517
Chaska, MnUsa 1,407874
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,399870
Chazy, NyUsa 212132
Chelsea, VtUsa 295183
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,234767
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2691,410
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3931,487
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,049652
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,050653
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7812,350
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 703437
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3751,476
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,017632
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,000621
Circleville, OhUsa 872542
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6351,016
Clark, SdUsa 1,7461,085
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8131,126
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,323822
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4961,551
Cleveland, OhioUsa 663412
Clinton, IaUsa 1,209751
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8713,649
Coldwater, MiUsa 836519
College Park, MdUsa 713443
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4891,547
Columbia, MoUsa 1,542958
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,347837
Columbus, GaUsa 1,077669
Columbus, InUsa 1,103685
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8571,154
Columbus, OhioUsa 835519
Conception, MoUsa 1,6831,046
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9071,185
Conway, ArUsa 1,7951,115
Conway, ScUsa 1,291802
Cooperstown, NyUsa 264164
Corning, ArUsa 1,6531,027
Cornwall, VtUsa 257160
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7411,703
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3161,439
Cortland, NyUsa 307191
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6912,294
Covington, LaUsa 2,0201,255
Covington, TnUsa 1,588987
Crete, NeUsa 1,7901,112
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4631,531
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2565,752
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2565,752
CaracasVenezuela 3,9622,462
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2942,669
CoroVenezuela 3,8132,369
ChipataZambia 12,4967,765
ChomaZambia 12,3157,653
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0008,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -