Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7534,818
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5554,074
DavisAntarctica 17,02810,581
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8029,820
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5789,681
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,25210,099
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9729,925
DhakaBangladesh 12,2227,595
D’UccleBelgium 5,6813,530
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7764,832
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9174,299
DouradosBrazil 7,8034,849
DoualaCameroon 9,3325,799
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,453903
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9071,185
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2852,042
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8772,409
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,441895
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6071,620
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 465289
Dryden, OnCanada 1,372853
DuianChina 10,9186,784
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0504,381
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2246,974
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8831,792
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0221,878
DabaaEgypt 8,5975,342
DakhlaEgypt 9,0765,640
DijonFrance 5,9163,676
DresdenGermany 6,2363,875
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3092,678
DebrecenHungary 6,9344,309
DalatangiIceland 4,2712,654
DaltonganjIndia 12,0337,477
DarbhangaIndia 11,8507,363
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8657,373
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8657,373
DumkaIndia 12,0867,510
DwarkaIndia 11,6867,262
DezfulIran 9,7126,035
DublinIreland 4,9023,046
DecimomannuItaly 6,6604,138
DobbiacoItaly 6,4073,982
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9994,971
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9645,570
DagorettiKenya 11,8457,360
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6354,123
DedzaMalawi 12,6867,883
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1296,294
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4215,854
DaweiMyanmar 13,3798,314
De BiltNetherlands 5,6673,522
De KooyNetherlands 5,6023,481
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5983,479
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3258,902
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7909,191
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0449,348
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4853,408
DalbandinPakistan 10,8296,729
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7996,710
DirPakistan 10,4846,515
DroshPakistan 10,4446,490
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9988,077
DohaQatar 10,5276,542
DorohoiRomania 7,1774,460
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6764,148
DudinkaRussia 7,1724,457
DzardzanRussia 7,2294,492
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3556,435
DakarSenegal 6,3783,963
DaruSierra Leone 7,4204,611
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5628,427
DamazinSudan 10,5876,579
DongolaSudan 9,6976,026
DamascusSyria 8,9195,543
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9195,543
Deir EzzorSyria 8,9765,578
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0306,232
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4817,756
DjerbaTunisia 7,1794,461
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7605,444
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9053,048
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9863,098
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5964,720
DonetskUkraine 7,7834,837
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7356,671
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,392865
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 860534
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2831,419
Danville, IlUsa 1,167725
Darlington, ScUsa 1,261783
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2222,002
David City, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Dayton, OhUsa 919571
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2412,014
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8271,136
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5592,211
Decatur, IlUsa 1,238769
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8301,758
Delaware, OhUsa 842523
Delphine, InUsa 1,036644
Denton, MdUsa 704437
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4561,526
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,508937
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1271,943
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,561970
Detroit, MichiganUsa 704438
Dickson, TnUsa 1,423884
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9011,803
Dixon, IlUsa 1,209751
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1791,354
Dover, DeUsa 704437
Dover, TnUsa 1,465911
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4261,508
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,246774
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,282797
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,372852
Durham, NhUsa 453282
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8313,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -