Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8044,228
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8944,284
EsquelArgentina 9,8246,105
EzeizaArgentina 9,0765,640
East SaleAustralia 16,41810,202
Esperance (po)Australia 18,04911,216
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04811,215
EssendonAustralia 16,57310,299
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2385,119
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7535,439
EspinosaBrazil 7,4764,646
Earlton, OnCanada 385239
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8501,771
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8441,767
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8471,769
Edson, AbCanada 3,0411,890
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8322,381
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4021,493
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0931,300
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9202,436
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8762,409
ErlianChina 10,0936,272
El CaranoColombia 4,4052,737
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0753,775
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9831,854
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0181,875
El ArishEgypt 8,9465,559
El TorEgypt 9,1695,698
ErfurtGermany 6,0783,777
EssenGermany 5,8123,612
EsfahanIran 9,8656,130
EilatIsrael 9,1435,682
EsashiJapan 9,6906,021
EldoretKenya 11,5857,199
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5755,950
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7753,588
EeldeNetherlands 5,7013,543
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7769,182
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7932,357
EnuguNigeria 8,9675,572
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3205,170
EvoraPortugal 5,4893,411
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3475,808
EkimcanRussia 8,7405,431
Elat’MaRussia 7,4134,607
ElistaRussia 8,2515,127
ErbogacenRussia 8,1585,070
EssejRussia 7,3614,574
Ed DueimSudan 10,2556,373
El FasherSudan 9,7726,072
El GeneinaSudan 9,5665,945
El ObeidSudan 10,1716,320
El ShowakSudan 10,4696,506
En NahudSudan 10,0766,262
EdirneTurkey 7,6524,755
ErzincanTurkey 8,5685,324
ErzurumTurkey 8,6385,368
EskisehirTurkey 8,0404,996
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,5195,915
EntebbeUganda 11,4087,089
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9843,097
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0203,120
East Tawas, MiUsa 628390
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6111,001
Eastport, MeUsa 681423
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2361,389
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9421,207
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0391,889
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 795494
Elko, NvUsa 3,2632,028
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9621,219
Elmira, NyUsa 365227
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2572,024
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 229143
Erie, PaUsa 511318
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8111,125
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7042,302
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8081,124
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9122,431
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8851,171
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8681,782
Evansville, InUsa 1,272791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -