Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2426,364
FarahAfghanistan 10,3886,455
FormosaArgentina 8,1475,062
ForrestAustralia 17,39910,812
FrancistownBotswana 12,6767,877
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9394,312
FloraniaBrazil 6,9004,288
FlorestaBrazil 7,0474,379
FlorianoBrazil 6,6424,127
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5585,318
FormosaBrazil 7,3454,564
FortalezaBrazil 6,5754,086
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1655,074
FrancaBrazil 7,8624,886
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1271,322
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7991,740
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7471,707
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4502,144
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7961,737
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4202,125
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8861,794
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0681,906
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 703437
Fredericton, NbCanada 714443
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0971,303
FayaChad 8,9625,569
FamagustaCyprus 8,6205,357
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6923,537
FarafraEgypt 8,8835,520
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0776,262
FichtelbergGermany 6,2293,871
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9853,719
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3934,594
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4921,549
FaranahGuinea 7,2654,514
FalconaraItaly 6,6784,150
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5244,054
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9654,328
FonniItaly 6,6294,120
FrontoneItaly 6,6434,128
FrosinoneItaly 6,8044,228
FukauraJapan 9,8206,102
FukueJapan 10,9946,832
FukuiJapan 10,4166,473
FukuokaJapan 10,8576,747
FukushimaJapan 10,0946,272
FukuyamaJapan 10,6796,636
FushikiJapan 10,3126,408
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7776,075
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2228,837
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4688,991
FunchalMadeira 5,1523,202
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6792,286
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9893,721
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3943,352
FaroPortugal 5,5743,464
FerganaRussia 9,9486,182
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1914,468
FalunSweden 5,8143,613
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4373,379
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9014,910
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7482,951
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,406874
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,454904
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6331,015
Farmington, MeUsa 446277
Farmington, MnUsa 1,357843
Farmington, MoUsa 1,439894
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8321,139
Fayette, IaUsa 1,326824
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8551,153
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,182734
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7911,113
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7051,060
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0751,911
Findlay, OhUsa 803499
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2222,002
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 696432
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,025637
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4371,514
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,482921
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3511,461
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1391,329
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7941,115
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9281,198
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 909565
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2911,424
Framingham, MaUsa 478297
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,123698
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2201,380
Franklin, PaUsa 595370
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 822511
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7642,339
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7311,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -