Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5526,557
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5306,543
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7494,194
General PicoArgentina 9,0895,648
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8775,516
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4835,272
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,17310,050
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96511,164
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,90310,503
GrazAustria 6,5934,097
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8505,499
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9235,545
GomelBelarus 7,1014,412
GrodnoBelarus 6,6584,137
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1844,464
GoianiaBrazil 7,3914,593
GoiasBrazil 7,2804,524
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9084,914
GrajauBrazil 6,3843,967
GuairaBrazil 8,0174,982
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6034,103
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8034,849
GarouaCameroon 9,1985,716
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6401,019
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8041,121
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5992,236
Golden, BcCanada 3,0831,916
Goose, NfCanada 1,414878
Gore Bay, OnCanada 540336
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2021,990
Greenwood, NsCanada 843524
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,082672
GanzhouChina 12,0267,473
GuangzhouChina 12,3387,667
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9011,803
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2963,291
GonderEthiopia 10,7426,675
GourdonFrance 5,8083,609
GrenobleFrance 6,0783,777
GeisenheimGermany 5,9493,697
GorlitzGermany 6,3043,918
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8223,618
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6882,292
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6052,861
GoaIndia 12,5877,822
GuwahatiIndia 11,9697,438
GelaItaly 7,1784,460
GenoaItaly 6,3303,934
GhediItaly 6,3633,954
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1044,415
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8954,284
GrossetoItaly 6,5824,090
GrottaglieItaly 7,1524,444
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5694,082
GuidoniaItaly 6,7434,190
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9444,936
GifuJapan 10,4666,503
GaoMali 7,6154,732
GuamMariana Islands 12,3167,653
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7272,316
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5742,221
GuaymasMexico 3,6482,267
GaluutMongolia 9,7746,074
GemertNetherlands 5,7263,558
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1858,815
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5519,042
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8079,201
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2728,869
GayaNiger 8,2245,111
GardermoenNorway 5,6093,485
GeiloNorway 5,4503,387
GdanskPoland 6,3163,925
GalatiRomania 7,4544,632
Gor’KijRussia 7,3964,596
GorznyjRussia 8,5915,339
GridinoRussia 6,3063,919
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9327,415
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6767,255
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0663,770
GijonSpain 5,3823,344
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0296,232
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4726,507
GoteborgSweden 5,7763,589
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7673,584
GothenburgSweden 5,7773,590
GunnarnSweden 5,6903,536
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0423,755
GabesTunisia 7,1094,417
GafsaTunisia 6,9794,337
GiresunTurkey 8,4035,222
GoztepeTurkey 7,8674,889
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4855,894
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5445,931
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9303,063
GajvoronUkraine 7,3424,562
GeniceskUkraine 7,7804,835
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7301,075
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1673,211
Galva, IlUsa 1,250777
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4451,519
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8671,160
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8671,160
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3631,469
Glenville, WvUsa 828515
Gloversville, NyUsa 274170
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3492,081
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,122697
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2271,384
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6491,025
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2201,380
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7711,722
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 831517
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7702,343
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8571,154
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7241,692
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 983611
Greenfield, InUsa 1,030640
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7301,075
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,087675
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,265786
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8971,179
Greenville, OhUsa 965599
Greenville, PaUsa 595370
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,285798
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,355842
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,380857
Groton, CtUsa 565351
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6792,908
GuanareVenezuela 4,0772,533
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2612,648
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0672,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -