Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2086,343
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9734,333
HuamboAngola 11,1256,913
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31110,136
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,59710,313
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,61210,323
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4819,620
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9072,428
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2852,663
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 954593
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 954593
Hamilton, OnCanada 415258
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,415880
Harrow, OnCanada 687427
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1131,935
Hope, BcCanada 3,4282,130
HaikouChina 12,7277,909
HailarChina 9,3945,838
HamiChina 10,1566,311
HetanChina 10,5266,541
HavanaCuba 2,5581,589
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0141,873
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0401,889
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9801,852
HelwanEgypt 8,8835,520
HurguadaEgypt 9,2615,755
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6362,881
HelsinkiFinland 6,2643,892
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2713,897
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6325,985
HamburgGermany 5,8753,651
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8753,651
HannoverGermany 5,9193,678
HelgolandGermany 5,7243,557
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2663,894
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0454,999
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7301,696
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6494,753
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7504,816
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1952,607
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5627,806
HaifaIsrael 8,8755,515
HaboroJapan 9,3845,831
HachijojimaJapan 10,5896,580
HachinoheJapan 9,7766,075
HagiJapan 10,7406,674
HakodateJapan 9,6736,011
HamadaJapan 10,6696,630
HamamatsuJapan 10,4996,524
HikoneJapan 10,4966,522
HimejiJapan 10,5946,583
HiradoJapan 10,9046,776
HirooJapan 9,5345,924
HiroshimaJapan 10,7096,655
HitaJapan 10,8696,754
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9906,829
HunLibya 7,8724,892
HomboriMali 7,5584,697
HomalinMyanmar 12,1527,552
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0808,128
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6889,127
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8249,212
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1739,429
HororataNew Zealand 14,8059,200
HyderabadPakistan 11,3537,055
HuanucoPeru 6,1373,814
HelPoland 6,3143,924
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1575,690
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7714,829
HatangaRussia 6,9714,332
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9584,324
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7806,077
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7436,054
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7054,166
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4018,328
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5036,526
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0856,267
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8478,605
HalaibSudan 9,8706,133
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3786,449
HudeibaSudan 10,0736,260
HaparandaSweden 5,9103,673
HarnosandSweden 5,8193,616
HamaSyria 8,7925,463
HassakahSyria 8,9105,537
Hua HinThailand 13,5628,427
HakkariTurkey 8,9865,584
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2593,268
HersonUkraine 7,6214,736
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1054,415
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5641,593
Hanover, NhUsa 325202
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,372852
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 577358
Hart, MiUsa 830516
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 447278
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7491,087
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,598993
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1851,358
Hays, KsUsa 2,0391,267
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9152,433
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9121,188
Helena, MtUsa 2,7871,732
Hemlock, NyUsa 318198
Henderson, NcUsa 1,055656
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,267787
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7081,683
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6831,046
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7291,074
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8231,133
Hightstown, NjUsa 594369
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,302809
Hillsdale, MiUsa 836519
Holly, CoUsa 2,3211,442
Homer, AkUsa 5,0633,146
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,115693
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,363847
Horton, KsUsa 1,7401,081
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1851,358
Hot Springs, VaUsa 890553
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 718446
Houma, LaUsa 2,1881,360
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4201,504
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 960597
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,514941
Huron, SdUsa 1,7751,103
HanoiVietnam 12,6357,852
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7688,556
HarareZimbabwe 12,7147,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -