Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4884,653
In SalahAlgeria 7,0084,355
InnsbruckAustria 6,3193,927
IbiriteBrazil 7,9384,933
IguatuBrazil 6,7904,220
IlheusBrazil 7,6334,744
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3103,921
IndaialBrazil 8,4665,261
IpameriBrazil 7,5404,686
IraiBrazil 8,3765,205
IreceBrazil 7,1504,443
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3444,563
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6523,512
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8503,635
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7674,827
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1485,064
ItapevaBrazil 8,1675,075
ItirucuBrazil 7,4484,628
ItuacuBrazil 7,4294,617
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8374,870
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8962,421
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,471914
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1092,553
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0971,303
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9002,424
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3454,565
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7575,442
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3387,046
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8811,790
IzobambaEcuador 5,0883,162
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8825,520
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7382,323
IoanninaGreece 7,4344,619
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9941,860
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0012,486
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9177,405
IranshahrIran 10,8236,725
IstranaItaly 6,4654,017
IidaJapan 10,4166,473
IizukaJapan 10,8416,736
IrakoJapan 10,5336,546
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0137,465
IrozakiJapan 10,4746,508
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0137,465
IshinomakiJapan 9,9956,211
IwamizawaJapan 9,4975,901
IzuharaJapan 10,8226,725
IrbidJordan 8,9505,562
IfraneMorocco 6,0023,729
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1999,445
IlorinNigeria 8,5775,330
InchonNorth Korea 10,5416,550
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0903,163
IslamabadPakistan 10,6916,643
IquitosPeru 5,4653,396
IloiloPhilippines 13,5228,403
IasiRomania 7,3064,540
IcaRussia 7,8124,854
IlirnejRussia 6,4113,984
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7215,420
IrkutskRussia 9,1645,694
Ivdel’Russia 7,5804,710
IbizaSpain 6,1523,823
IspartaTurkey 8,1995,095
IstanbulTurkey 7,8584,883
IzmirTurkey 7,9354,931
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9934,346
IzmailUkraine 7,5094,666
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Independence, KsUsa 1,9301,199
Indian Lake, NyUsa 198123
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,066663
Indianola, IaUsa 1,559969
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,390864
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8981,180
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,439894
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 960597
Ithaca, NyUsa 327203
IsokaZambia 12,2337,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -