Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3996,462
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5146,534
JuninArgentina 9,0055,596
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0465,000
JacobinaBrazil 7,2064,478
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7194,175
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1034,414
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6154,732
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1455,062
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7261,694
JiuquanChina 10,5366,547
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0132,494
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9501,833
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0221,878
JoensuuFinland 6,3243,930
JokioinenFinland 6,1733,836
JyvskylFinland 6,1743,837
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9921,860
JulianehbGreenland 2,5791,603
JagdalpurIndia 12,5077,772
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6569,729
JerusalemIsrael 8,9685,573
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8072,366
JosNigeria 8,8075,472
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4902,790
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5022,798
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0616,873
JhelumPakistan 10,7826,700
JiwaniPakistan 11,0836,887
JuliacaPeru 6,7824,215
JakutskRussia 7,8664,888
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3175,168
JenisejskRussia 8,4225,233
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2695,760
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0915,649
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7736,073
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0826,265
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7216,662
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0898,134
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7333,563
JubaSudan 10,9526,806
JokkmokkSweden 5,7003,542
JönköpingSweden 5,8863,658
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8833,656
JendoubaTunisia 6,8384,249
JerbaTunisia 7,1584,448
JerseyUk 5,3383,317
JaltaUkraine 7,8784,896
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9041,183
Jackson, TnUsa 1,546961
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7321,076
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,310814
Johnstown, PaUsa 616383
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1442,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -