Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4576,498
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6316,607
KhostAfghanistan 10,6066,591
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2316,357
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0477,486
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82011,073
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5454,067
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8495,499
KandiBenin 8,2425,122
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3312,070
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 683424
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 684425
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Kenora, OnCanada 1,484922
Kingston, OnCanada 14389
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3892,727
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3672,093
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,504935
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13383
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1826,327
KashiChina 10,1726,321
KunmingChina 12,1927,576
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4406,488
KhargaEgypt 9,1875,709
KosseirEgypt 9,3825,830
KajaaniFinland 6,1423,817
KuopioFinland 6,2283,870
KuusamoFinland 6,0973,789
KarlsruheGermany 6,0323,748
KasselGermany 5,9683,709
KonstanzGermany 6,1583,827
KumasiGhana 8,2345,117
KalamataGreece 7,7054,788
KerkiraGreece 7,3814,587
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8304,866
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8171,751
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9982,485
KankanGuinea 7,3484,566
KindiaGuinea 7,1014,413
KissidougouGuinea 7,3654,576
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6684,765
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4297,723
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4307,724
KeszthelyHungary 6,7194,175
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0532,519
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2987,642
KotaIndia 11,6657,249
KozhikodeIndia 13,1048,143
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6979,754
KermanIran 10,3476,429
KermanshahIran 9,4555,876
Khoram AbadIran 9,5995,965
KilkennyIreland 4,8653,023
KingstonJamaica 3,0471,894
KagoshimaJapan 11,0666,877
KanazawaJapan 10,3476,430
KaruizawaJapan 10,3066,404
KatsuuraJapan 10,3636,440
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3856,453
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2975,777
KobeJapan 10,5906,581
KochiJapan 10,7626,688
KofuJapan 10,3756,447
KumagayaJapan 10,2966,398
KumamotoJapan 10,9296,791
KumejimaJapan 11,7297,288
KureJapan 10,7246,664
KushiroJapan 9,4275,858
KutchanJapan 9,5645,943
KyotoJapan 10,5406,550
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3405,804
KitaleKenya 11,5237,161
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9626,190
KufraLibya 8,7795,455
KaunasLithuania 6,5624,078
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3663,956
KybartaiLithuania 6,5234,054
KarongaMalawi 12,3177,654
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2868,878
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1988,823
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6229,086
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3818,937
KuantanMalaysia 14,5549,044
KuchingMalaysia 14,7779,183
KayesMali 6,8674,267
KeniebaMali 7,0064,353
KidalMali 7,5614,698
KitaMali 7,1254,428
KoutiaMali 7,4894,654
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3117,029
KisinevMoldova 7,3934,594
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5875,958
KhatgalMongolia 9,3605,816
KhovdMongolia 9,5625,942
KhujirtMongolia 9,7596,065
KhutagMongolia 9,4835,893
KenitraMorocco 5,8433,631
KalewaMyanmar 12,3287,661
KathaMyanmar 12,2467,610
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8408,601
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7347,913
KengtungMyanmar 12,5927,825
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0367,480
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3487,673
KathmanduNepal 11,6717,253
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9448,665
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6219,086
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,815
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4428,974
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3258,902
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1588,798
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3058,889
KanoNigeria 8,6085,349
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4566,497
KarasjokNorway 5,7623,581
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2303,250
KristiansandNorway 5,5403,443
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3243,309
KhasabOman 10,6936,645
KarachiPakistan 11,3507,053
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3477,051
KhanpurPakistan 11,1146,906
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0316,855
KororPalau 13,4338,347
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7214,176
KlodzkoPoland 6,4464,006
KoszalinPoland 6,1933,848
KrakowPoland 6,6554,135
KalakanRussia 8,7865,459
KaliningradRussia 6,4003,977
KamenskoeRussia 6,8354,247
KandalaksaRussia 6,1363,813
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3853,968
KazanRussia 7,6524,755
KemRussia 6,3673,957
KerchRussia 7,9284,926
KhabarovskRussia 9,1605,692
KirenskRussia 8,5475,311
KirovRussia 7,4144,607
KljuciRussia 7,5484,691
KolpasevRussia 8,3245,173
KorfRussia 7,0134,358
KostromaRussia 7,1474,441
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3113,922
KotlasRussia 7,0894,405
KrasnodarRussia 8,1035,035
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3935,216
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8784,895
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6985,405
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7273,559
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9184,920
KurganRussia 8,2295,113
KurskRussia 7,4094,604
KyraRussia 9,4385,865
KigaliRwanda 11,3937,080
KoldaSenegal 6,7164,174
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2394,498
KosiceSlovakia 6,8314,245
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0148,087
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1386,300
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6778,499
KadugliSudan 10,3106,407
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8456,118
KassalaSudan 10,4226,476
KhartoumSudan 10,1386,300
KostiSudan 10,3486,430
KalmarSweden 6,0653,769
KaresuandoSweden 5,7093,548
KarlstadSweden 5,7593,579
KristianstadSweden 5,9793,716
KamishliSyria 8,8895,524
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3998,326
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6648,491
Khon KaenThailand 13,1438,167
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5028,390
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3078,269
KairouanTunisia 6,9864,341
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5965,342
KarsTurkey 8,6905,400
KastamonuTurkey 8,1055,037
KayseriTurkey 8,4185,231
KonyaTurkey 8,3045,161
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2925,774
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1096,282
KinlossUk 4,9203,058
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5484,691
KievUkraine 7,2284,492
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7684,827
KirovogradUkraine 7,4574,634
KlepininoUkraine 7,7884,839
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5534,694
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8534,259
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5484,691
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 864537
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9251,817
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7021,057
Keene, NhUsa 390243
Kenton, OhUsa 829515
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4531,524
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3741,475
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3351,451
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3753,340
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1401,330
Kinston, NcUsa 1,165724
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6682,279
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,267788
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1843,221
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3413,319
KabompoZambia 11,8447,360
KabweZambia 12,2437,608
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2427,607
KafirondaZambia 12,0747,503
KaomaZambia 11,9837,447
KasamaZambia 12,1247,534
KasempaZambia 11,9687,437
KawambwaZambia 11,9327,415
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5147,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -