Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9453,694
LuandaAngola 10,6216,600
LuenaAngola 11,3707,065
La PlataArgentina 9,1055,658
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5664,702
La RiojaArgentina 8,3555,192
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9225,544
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6386,610
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9354,931
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,57010,297
LavertonAustralia 16,59110,310
LearmonthAustralia 17,29910,750
LongreachAustralia 15,6819,744
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6809,744
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1099,389
Low HeadAustralia 16,58110,304
LinzAustria 6,4374,000
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9753,092
LerwickUk 4,9753,091
La PazBolivia 6,9184,299
LavrasBrazil 8,0254,987
LencoisBrazil 7,3004,536
LinharesBrazil 8,0465,000
LondrinaBrazil 8,0324,991
LomBulgaria 7,2914,530
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3471,459
La Tuque, QcCanada 755469
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Langara, BcCanada 4,1162,558
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,177731
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8001,740
London, OnCanada 506314
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6221,629
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1691,348
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4182,124
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5753,464
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3795,207
LanzhouChina 10,9616,811
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5717,190
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5572,832
LimonCosta Rica 3,9942,482
LarnacaCyprus 8,6205,357
LimassolCyprus 8,5995,344
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9527,427
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3057,025
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6453,508
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0571,899
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9441,829
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0411,890
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8621,779
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0503,138
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5003,418
LuxorEgypt 9,3165,789
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7362,322
Laucala BayFiji 12,6597,867
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3683,957
Le MansFrance 5,5593,454
LilleFrance 5,6143,489
LyonFrance 5,9933,724
LambarnGabon 9,7446,055
LastourvilleGabon 9,9476,181
LibrevilleGabon 9,5885,958
LeipzigGermany 6,1403,815
LindenbergGermany 6,1943,849
LamiaGreece 7,5974,721
LarissaGreece 7,5424,687
LemnosGreece 7,6924,780
LimnosGreece 7,7004,785
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4912,169
LabeGuinea 7,0444,377
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8104,853
La CeibaHonduras 3,4532,146
La MesaHonduras 3,5152,184
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7766,697
LudhianaIndia 11,0716,879
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1764,459
LatinaItaly 6,7844,216
LatronicoItaly 7,0904,406
LecceItaly 7,2204,487
LodwarKenya 11,3987,083
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7617,930
LiepajaLatvia 6,3163,925
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4333,997
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8603,642
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2954,533
LabuanMalaysia 14,2828,875
LuqaMalta 7,2824,525
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6842,289
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8872,415
LashioMyanmar 12,3967,703
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6509,104
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9369,281
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4108,954
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4688,991
LagosNigeria 8,6295,362
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3923,351
LillehammerNorway 5,5393,442
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9476,802
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7294,803
LimaPeru 6,3783,963
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2278,219
LisbonPortugal 5,3873,347
LeninbadRussia 9,8986,151
LevsiRussia 7,8264,863
LungiSierra Leone 7,1914,468
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5954,098
LanzaroteSpain 5,6463,508
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6763,527
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2243,868
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2423,879
LatakiaSyria 8,6985,405
LampangThailand 12,9268,033
LoeiThailand 13,0308,097
Lop BuriThailand 13,3198,277
LomeTogo 8,4995,281
LeemingUk 5,1603,206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9753,092
London, EnglandUk 5,3563,328
London-GatwickUk 5,3753,340
LynehamUk 5,2483,261
L’VovUkraine 6,9094,293
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4024,600
LozovajaUkraine 7,6424,749
LubnyUkraine 7,3864,590
LuckUkraine 6,9344,309
LuganskUkraine 7,8174,858
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,242772
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,331827
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2011,368
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2781,416
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8201,131
Lake Placid, NyUsa 177110
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8431,767
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7211,070
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5121,561
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,231765
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6381,639
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7301,075
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4541,525
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8861,793
Larned, KsUsa 2,0931,300
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3981,490
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4462,141
Laurel, MdUsa 712442
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7361,079
Lawrence, MaUsa 453282
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6381,018
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6491,025
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6611,032
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,421883
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,241771
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,165724
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,495929
Lewisburg, WvUsa 926575
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1681,968
Lewiston, MeUsa 472293
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6611,032
Lexington, VaUsa 895556
Libby, MtUsa 3,0181,875
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7771,104
Lincoln, VaUsa 729453
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7311,076
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8311,138
Llano, TxUsa 2,5721,598
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2571,402
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8092,367
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8022,363
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8212,375
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8681,782
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,055656
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,150715
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7841,108
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9311,200
Lowville, NyUsa 171107
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5751,600
Luling, TxUsa 2,5891,609
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3061,433
Lynchburg, VaUsa 936582
LivingstoneZambia 12,2927,638
LundaziZambia 12,4467,734
LusakaZambia 12,3177,654
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3087,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -