Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1456,304
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1646,316
MilianaAlgeria 6,3753,962
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0356,857
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5469,660
Malarg EArgentina 9,0085,598
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6515,997
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4335,862
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7825,457
MendozaArgentina 8,7235,421
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7185,418
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6005,344
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1379,406
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0829,993
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98610,556
MeekatharraAustralia 17,58210,925
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,57510,300
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,57110,298
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,59910,315
Mount GambierAustralia 16,89610,500
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7999,818
MuharraqBahrain 10,3826,452
MinskBelarus 6,8224,239
MogilevBelarus 6,9444,315
MaunBotswana 12,2687,623
MacapaBrazil 5,5863,471
MacauBrazil 6,8144,234
MaceioBrazil 7,3034,538
MachadoBrazil 8,0354,993
ManausBrazil 5,6063,484
MarabaBrazil 6,2203,865
MaringaBrazil 8,0124,979
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6773,528
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4914,655
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1904,468
MonteiroBrazil 7,0574,385
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6084,728
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7144,172
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1734,457
MamfeCameroon 9,1625,693
MarouaCameroon 9,1775,703
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6191,627
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11270
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6381,639
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1812,598
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8712,406
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6501,647
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Moncton, NbCanada 856532
Mont Joli, QcCanada 672418
Montreal, QuebecCanada 177110
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15194
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2821,418
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 757471
Morden, MbCanada 1,7381,080
Muskoka, OnCanada 288179
MoundouChad 9,4665,882
MatecanaColombia 4,5042,799
MoroniComoros 13,1758,187
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5814,090
MarstalDenmark 5,8413,630
Melville HallDominica 3,5752,221
MichesDominican Republic 2,9921,859
MocaDominican Republic 2,9231,817
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9101,808
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8531,773
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9991,863
MilagroEcuador 5,2893,287
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4925,277
MinyaEgypt 8,9875,584
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2765,764
MassawaEritrea 10,6206,600
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5882,851
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0463,757
MarseilleFrance 6,1453,819
MontpellierFrance 6,0513,760
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0913,164
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6846,018
MakokouGabon 9,8486,120
MayumbaGabon 9,9916,208
MitzicGabon 9,7276,044
MkamboGabon 9,8966,150
MoandaGabon 10,0466,242
MouilaGabon 9,8966,150
MagdeburgGermany 6,0513,760
MunichGermany 6,2833,905
MünsterGermany 5,8223,618
MethoniGreece 7,7024,786
MilosGreece 7,8914,904
MitiliniGreece 7,8514,878
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8454,875
MacentaGuinea 7,4804,648
MamouGuinea 7,1364,434
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6565,379
MiskolcHungary 6,8404,251
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8998,015
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3327,042
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1967,579
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7857,945
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4308,967
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2818,874
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5509,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6599,109
MashhadIran 9,8956,149
Malin HeadIreland 4,7702,964
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5394,063
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1254,427
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1904,468
MilanItaly 6,2963,912
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2493,883
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6134,109
ManIvory Coast 7,7244,800
MaebashiJapan 10,2826,389
MaizuruJapan 10,5096,530
MakurazakiJapan 11,1046,900
MatsueJapan 10,5806,574
MatsumotoJapan 10,3376,423
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7576,684
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6477,238
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7906,705
MishimaJapan 10,4186,474
MitoJapan 10,2336,359
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4986,524
MiyakoJapan 9,8496,120
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9347,416
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0326,855
MiyazakiJapan 11,0006,835
MombetsuJapan 9,3285,797
MoriokaJapan 9,8726,135
MuroranJapan 9,6165,975
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7756,695
MutsuJapan 9,7116,034
Ma’AnJordan 9,1455,683
MafraqJordan 8,9905,587
MombasaKenya 12,2817,631
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2898,258
MaseruLesotho 13,2538,236
MonroviaLiberia 7,5984,721
MisratahLibya 7,5754,707
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7258,529
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7308,532
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3018,887
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9198,650
MakhangaMalawi 12,9238,030
MangochiMalawi 12,7727,936
MwmosaMalawi 12,9248,031
MzimbaMalawi 12,4477,735
MzuzuMalawi 12,4457,733
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7199,147
MersingMalaysia 14,7039,137
MiriMalaysia 14,4118,955
MaleMaldives 13,7208,526
MenakaMali 7,8224,861
MoptiMali 7,4314,618
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1886,952
MazatlanMexico 3,7032,301
MeridaMexico 2,9961,862
Mexico CityMexico 3,6032,239
MonterreyMexico 3,0981,925
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6882,292
MaantyMongolia 9,7116,035
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8856,142
MatadMongolia 9,6726,010
MurenMongolia 9,4495,872
MarrakechMorocco 5,9033,668
MeknesMorocco 5,9503,698
MideltMorocco 6,0873,783
MaputoMozambique 13,4088,332
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2328,223
MandalayMyanmar 12,4857,758
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6097,835
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5678,431
MindatMyanmar 12,5247,782
MonywaMyanmar 12,4607,743
MyeikMyanmar 13,5678,431
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1247,534
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7643,582
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0599,358
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1509,415
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3488,916
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6359,095
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6119,079
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7529,167
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8232,376
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8452,389
MagariaNiger 8,5635,321
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7845,459
MaradiNiger 8,3865,211
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9775,579
MakurdiNigeria 8,9455,558
MinnaNigeria 8,6415,370
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8326,731
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4803,405
MajisOman 10,8796,760
MasirahOman 11,3597,059
Muscat  Oman 11,0496,866
MultanPakistan 10,9836,825
MurreePakistan 10,6696,630
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0238,714
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6414,749
MoyobambaPeru 5,7123,549
MactanPhilippines 13,5228,403
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1468,169
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2673,273
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1126,284
MagadanRussia 7,6104,729
MahackalaRussia 8,7015,407
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3323,935
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3313,934
MarkovoRussia 6,5174,050
MinusinskRussia 8,9375,554
MogocaRussia 8,9025,532
MoscowRussia 7,1604,449
MurmanskRussia 6,0453,756
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8716,134
MatamSenegal 6,6344,123
MogadishuSomalia 12,1977,579
MadridSpain 5,7003,542
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6943,538
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2943,911
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8553,638
MelillaSpain 6,0563,763
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0603,765
MalakalSudan 10,5726,569
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3278,282
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0823,780
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8017,955
Mae SariangThailand 12,9258,032
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0948,136
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1378,163
MalatyaTurkey 8,5935,340
MersinTurkey 8,5255,298
MuglaTurkey 8,1055,036
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1493,199
ManstonUk 5,4653,396
MeloUruguay 8,9055,534
MercedesUruguay 8,9155,540
MontevideoUruguay 9,1285,672
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,562971
Madison, FlUsa 1,7151,066
Madison, InUsa 1,041647
Madison, NeUsa 1,7501,087
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,114692
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8861,172
Manitowoc, WiUsa 956594
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,487924
Marengo, IlUsa 1,133704
Marion, InUsa 965600
Marion, NcUsa 1,165724
Marquette, MichiganUsa 928577
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1431,332
Martinsburg, WvUsa 729453
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1633,208
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 809503
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2472,018
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,334829
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,368850
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9711,225
Medford, WiUsa 1,148713
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8231,133
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6651,034
Mena, ArUsa 1,9271,198
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8311,138
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3501,460
Mexico, MoUsa 1,515941
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2171,378
Midland, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Milan, MnUsa 1,590988
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6361,017
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3271,446
Milford, DeUsa 705438
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,507937
Millen, GaUsa 1,493928
Millport, OhUsa 646402
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 503312
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,010628
Minden, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,375855
Minonk, IlUsa 1,189739
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9361,825
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9611,218
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,273791
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,331827
Monroe, NcUsa 1,221758
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,590988
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7171,067
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7851,731
Moorestown, NjUsa 594369
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,153717
Morganton, NcUsa 1,165724
Moro, OrUsa 3,5062,179
Morris, MnUsa 1,578980
Morrison, IlUsa 1,214755
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,027638
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 639397
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,371852
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 752467
Mount Washington, NhUsa 364226
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,372852
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,387862
Muskegon, MiUsa 876544
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9681,223
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9492,454
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8832,413
MaracayVenezuela 3,9742,470
MaturinVenezuela 4,1322,567
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9742,469
MeridaVenezuela 4,1062,552
MagoyeZambia 12,2937,639
MansaZambia 12,0157,466
MbalaZambia 12,0337,477
MfuweZambia 12,4237,720
MisamfuZambia 12,1247,534
MonguZambia 11,8897,388
MpikaZambia 12,2797,630
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5027,769
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3107,650
MumbwaZambia 12,1907,575
MwinilungaZambia 11,7207,283
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8537,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -