Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3716,445
NeuquenArgentina 9,4015,842
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1045,657
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2558,858
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4349,591
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9829,931
NuriootpaAustralia 16,85110,471
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2601,404
NatitingouBenin 8,1845,086
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2325,115
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3685,821
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2825,768
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,581982
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,167725
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 941585
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7652,340
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4901,547
North Bay, OnCanada 313195
N’DjamenaChad 9,1065,659
NanchangChina 11,7127,278
NanjingChina 11,2947,018
NanningChina 12,4497,736
NicosiaCyprus 8,5775,330
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9303,685
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9361,824
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0121,872
NegeleEthiopia 11,5027,147
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7087,897
NandiFiji 12,7087,897
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0663,769
NancyFrance 5,9113,673
NantesFrance 5,4773,404
NiceFrance 6,2683,895
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0693,771
NurembergGermany 6,1713,835
NurnbergGermany 6,1683,833
NaxosGreece 7,9234,923
NanortalikGreenland 2,5901,610
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6331,636
NordGreenland 4,5432,823
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5641,594
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6354,745
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1997,580
New DelhiIndia 11,3517,054
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9214,301
NaganoJapan 10,2866,392
NagasakiJapan 10,9626,812
NagoJapan 11,6677,250
NagoyaJapan 10,4826,514
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7177,281
NaraJapan 10,5696,568
NazeJapan 11,4337,104
NemuroJapan 9,3475,808
NiigataJapan 10,1286,294
NikkoJapan 10,2326,358
NobeokaJapan 10,9256,789
NairobiKenya 11,8447,360
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2085,722
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9666,193
NidaLithuania 6,3883,969
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6898,507
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2678,866
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4797,754
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5787,816
NaraMali 7,1334,433
NioroMali 6,9674,330
NemaMauritania 7,0244,365
NouakchottMauritania 6,2373,876
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9018,638
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2248,839
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5989,071
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3888,941
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8602,399
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7935,464
NiameyNiger 8,0004,972
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5233,432
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7023,543
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0373,130
NawabshahPakistan 11,2646,999
NokkundiPakistan 10,7626,687
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4744,645
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1538,174
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7434,190
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1705,698
NikolaevRussia 7,5574,696
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5325,302
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4324,618
NizneangarskRussia 8,7615,444
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8625,507
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4264,615
NovgorodRussia 6,6754,148
NovosibirskRussia 8,6755,391
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7448,541
No. 6Sudan 9,7126,035
NyalaSudan 9,8646,130
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0398,102
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2208,215
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0098,706
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8808,004
NarathiwatThailand 14,2558,859
NigdeTurkey 8,4335,240
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3475,808
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6494,753
Napoleon, NdUsa 811504
Napoleon, OhUsa 811504
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,362846
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0471,272
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7861,110
New Bedford, MaUsa 527327
New Brunswick, NjUsa 547340
New Castlen, PaUsa 595370
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,349838
New London, WiUsa 1,034643
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1131,313
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1281,322
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,454904
New YorkUsa 499310
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 542337
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 527327
Newark, NjUsa 528328
Newberry, MiUsa 806501
Newberry, ScUsa 1,370851
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0031,245
Newnan, GaUsa 1,586986
Newport, TnUsa 1,206749
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5573,453
Norfolk, VaUsa 938583
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7841,109
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8082,367
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9061,184
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0721,287
Norton, KsUsa 2,0671,284
Norwalk, OhUsa 722449
NdolaZambia 12,1467,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -