Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2093,858
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0994,411
OranArgentina 7,7004,785
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20710,692
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,63610,338
OstendeBelgium 5,5703,461
ObidosBrazil 5,6173,490
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8004,847
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5585,940
OdenseDenmark 5,8103,610
OtavaloEcuador 5,0203,120
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6267,846
OuluFinland 6,0103,735
OroomiehIran 9,0485,623
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5974,099
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5524,693
ObihiroJapan 9,4765,888
OfunatoJapan 9,9166,162
OitaJapan 10,8576,747
OkayamaJapan 10,6366,609
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5577,182
OmaezakiJapan 10,4966,522
OmuJapan 9,3185,791
OnahamaJapan 10,1606,313
OsakaJapan 10,5826,576
OshimaJapan 10,4406,487
OtaruJapan 9,5265,920
OwaseJapan 10,6226,601
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0353,750
OujoaMorocco 6,1643,830
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7308,532
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3788,935
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,0019,321
OphirNew Zealand 15,0499,352
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1148,771
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2119,452
OcotalNicaragua 3,6682,279
OrlandNorway 5,3883,348
OsloNorway 5,6033,482
OhotskRussia 7,8454,875
OkhotskRussia 7,8454,875
OlekminskRussia 8,1695,076
OlenekRussia 7,3414,562
OmskRussia 8,4845,272
OnegaRussia 6,5704,082
OrenburgRussia 8,2435,122
OymyakonRussia 7,4654,639
OviedoSpain 5,3753,340
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6353,501
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9183,056
OdessaUkraine 7,5374,684
OvrucUkraine 7,0674,391
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,261783
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Oakland, MdUsa 755469
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0761,912
Oconto, WiUsa 957595
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6440
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1521,337
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7361,079
Olivia, MnUsa 1,518944
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5882,229
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6921,051
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6981,055
Oolitic, InUsa 1,167725
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9431,207
Orono, MeUsa 524326
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,027638
Oswego, NyUsa 218136
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,181734
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7361,079
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,274791
Owosso, MiUsa 726451
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9271,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -