Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5257,162
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5728,434
ParanaArgentina 8,7105,412
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5485,312
PehuajoArgentina 9,1335,676
PergaminoArgentina 8,9385,554
PigeArgentina 9,3165,789
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6435,371
PosadasArgentina 8,3255,173
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1665,074
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7085,411
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1615,693
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21911,321
Port HedlandAustralia 16,94710,531
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1772,596
ParakouBenin 8,3565,192
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2294,492
ParacatuBrazil 7,5384,684
ParanaBrazil 7,0174,360
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3435,185
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6434,749
ParintinsBrazil 5,6523,512
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3383,939
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5135,290
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6944,781
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8704,269
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1444,439
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6494,753
PeixeBrazil 6,9374,311
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0274,366
PicosBrazil 6,7474,193
PiraiBrazil 8,2125,103
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3164,546
PompeuBrazil 7,8184,858
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8124,854
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7203,555
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3385,181
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1283,808
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7355,428
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7974,224
PosseBrazil 7,2364,497
PlevenBulgaria 7,4044,601
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5044,663
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6918,508
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1191,938
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6921,673
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Petawawa, OnCanada 14691
Peterborough, OnCanada 245153
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,268788
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6732,282
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,287800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7611,094
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3251,445
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4492,143
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9482,453
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0761,290
ParronChile 8,8655,509
Puerto AysenChile 10,0926,271
Puerto MonttChile 9,6505,997
Punta ArenasChile 10,9436,800
PingbianChina 11,4457,112
PeralesColombia 4,5472,826
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4252,750
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0282,503
PragueCzech Republic 6,3273,932
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0571,899
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9531,835
PoloDominican Republic 3,0571,899
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8821,791
PichilingueEcuador 5,1763,216
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1773,217
PuyoEcuador 5,2123,239
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8265,484
ParisFrance 5,6543,513
PerpignanFrance 6,0253,744
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,43110,832
Port-GentilGabon 9,6275,982
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3203,306
PotsdamGermany 6,1223,804
PatrasGreece 7,5994,722
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4852,166
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6911,672
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4922,170
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0111,871
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4332,134
PecsHungary 6,8314,245
PambanIndia 13,4448,354
PuneIndia 12,2757,628
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0649,361
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9539,292
PadovaItaly 6,4674,019
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3673,956
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0434,377
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0244,365
PantelleriaItaly 7,0394,374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4043,979
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6714,146
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6564,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8104,232
PiacenzaItaly 6,3583,951
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4794,026
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5564,074
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8294,244
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0384,374
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7464,192
PrizziItaly 7,0784,398
PakseLaos 13,2938,260
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3728,931
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9179,269
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9539,292
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1187,530
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1434,439
PatheinMyanmar 13,0448,106
PutaoMyanmar 11,9067,398
PyiMyanmar 12,8267,970
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8918,632
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3678,928
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1418,788
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5552,209
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0535,625
PohangNorth Korea 10,6256,603
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3936,459
PadidanPakistan 11,1946,956
PanjgurPakistan 11,0056,839
ParachinarPakistan 10,5586,561
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1446,925
PeshawarPakistan 10,5996,586
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3078,890
PilarParaguay 8,2195,107
PiscoPeru 6,5674,081
PiuraPeru 5,6393,504
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4734,023
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7248,528
PoznanPoland 6,3373,938
PrzemyslPoland 6,8434,252
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4113,362
PortalegrePortugal 5,4843,408
Porto Portugal 5,2953,290
PavelecRussia 7,3954,595
PecoraRussia 7,0754,397
PermRussia 7,7044,787
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9204,922
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5724,084
PjatigorskRussia 8,3865,211
PoronajskRussia 8,8525,501
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9684,952
Providenja BayRussia 5,8993,665
PskovRussia 6,5894,095
PodorSenegal 6,4263,993
PopradSlovakia 6,7474,193
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4288,345
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0568,113
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2073,857
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5988,450
Port SudanSudan 10,1306,295
ParamariboSuriname 4,8162,993
PiteňSweden 5,8313,623
PalmyraSyria 8,9325,551
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1936,334
PhetchabunThailand 13,1418,166
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0968,138
PhraeThailand 12,9478,045
PhuketThailand 14,0698,743
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0398,724
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4068,331
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6438,478
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0932,544
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1603,207
PoltavaUkraine 7,4974,658
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8995,530
PradoUruguay 9,1295,673
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1705,699
Palestine, IlUsa 1,234767
Pana, IlUsa 1,282797
Paoli, InUsa 1,103685
Paris, IlUsa 1,167725
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,501933
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0061,247
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5311,573
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1711,349
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9751,228
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3242,066
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9301,200
Peoria, IlUsa 1,250777
Perry, OkUsa 2,0671,285
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 606376
Philo, OhUsa 786488
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3572,086
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8561,154
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,421883
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6351,016
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 650404
Plainfield, NjUsa 499310
Plymouth, MaUsa 549341
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6531,027
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9341,823
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,421883
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,181734
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6731,040
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5672,217
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3411,455
Port Jervis, NyUsa 484301
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5672,217
Portage, WiUsa 1,063661
Portland, MaineUsa 463288
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6072,241
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,257781
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9381,205
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1201,939
Princess Anne, MdUsa 815506
Princeton, InUsa 1,306812
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 525326
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4991,553
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4872,788
PetaukeZambia 12,4487,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -