Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,1696,319
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8995,530
QubaAzerbaijan 8,8975,529
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6764,149
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4012,114
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 369229
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4452,141
QuinteroChile 8,7255,422
QingdaoChina 10,8236,726
QiqiharChina 9,5315,923
QuitoEcuador 5,0663,148
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,1079,388
QuettaPakistan 10,8006,711
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3801,479
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7491,087
Quang TriVietnam 13,1098,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -