Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1106,282
ShkoderAlbania 7,1804,462
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6754,148
SaltaArgentina 7,8714,891
San AntonioArgentina 9,6325,986
San LuisArgentina 8,7895,462
San RafaelArgentina 8,9155,540
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1775,703
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2085,101
SarmientoArgentina 10,1296,294
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8749,864
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8669,859
SalzburgAustria 6,3903,971
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8435,495
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0805,642
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9695,573
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6682,279
SaveBenin 8,4475,249
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1304,430
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9874,342
SalvadorBrazil 7,4844,651
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6335,365
SantaremBrazil 5,6983,541
SantosBrazil 8,2555,130
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9994,971
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2403,878
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8854,278
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5905,338
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4605,257
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1145,042
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1573,826
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9864,962
São PauloBrazil 8,1995,095
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9554,943
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0963,788
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1494,442
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3254,552
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8734,893
SobralBrazil 6,4744,023
SoureBrazil 5,7723,587
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0004,350
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0515,624
SurubimBrazil 7,1264,428
SadovoBulgaria 7,5174,671
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4564,633
SofiaBulgaria 7,3834,588
SiemreapCambodia 13,4898,382
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,247775
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6511,647
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 765475
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0562,520
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6271,633
Sarnia, OnCanada 807501
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3791,478
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 696432
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,227763
Scott, SkCanada 2,5241,569
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 889552
Shearwater, NsCanada 959596
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 311193
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2672,652
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,372852
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,323822
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9431,829
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,345836
Summerside, PeCanada 924574
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4331,512
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4421,518
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,214754
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4723,400
SalCape Verde 5,8063,608
SantiagoChile 8,7795,455
SewellChile 8,8455,497
ShanghaiChina 11,3307,040
ShantouChina 12,2727,626
ShenyangChina 10,1496,307
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6852,290
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8042,364
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0162,496
SibenikCroatia 6,8354,247
SplitCroatia 6,8854,278
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0553,763
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6893,535
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9361,824
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0511,896
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9781,851
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9261,818
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9631,841
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0321,884
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9271,819
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0171,875
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9781,851
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0601,901
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9581,838
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9131,810
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9011,803
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0381,888
San GabrielEcuador 4,9773,093
SalloumEgypt 8,3385,181
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5415,307
SohagEgypt 9,1765,702
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1575,690
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7392,323
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9236,787
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9193,678
StrasbourgFrance 6,0093,734
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1583,205
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9003,045
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3615,195
SchleswigGermany 5,8033,606
StuttgartGermany 6,0943,787
SamosGreece 7,9754,956
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7244,800
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9634,948
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8211,753
SiguiriGuinea 7,2764,521
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6122,245
SzegedHungary 6,9284,305
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6494,132
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8442,389
SagarIndia 11,8997,394
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6996,649
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0998,762
SemnanIran 9,6686,008
ShahroudIran 9,6656,006
ShirazIran 10,1886,331
ShannonIreland 4,7582,957
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2963,912
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9754,334
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2644,514
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4263,993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5434,066
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1684,454
SigonellaItaly 7,2024,476
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0284,989
SagaJapan 10,8936,769
SaigoJapan 10,4946,521
SakaiJapan 10,5656,566
SakataJapan 9,9996,213
SapporoJapan 9,5285,921
SaseboJapan 10,9206,786
SendaiJapan 10,0276,231
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8686,753
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8036,713
ShinjoJapan 9,9986,213
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7016,650
ShirakawaJapan 10,1666,318
ShizuokaJapan 10,4516,495
SumotoJapan 10,6386,610
SuttsuJapan 9,5925,961
SuwaJapan 10,3526,433
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7835,458
SavannakhetLaos 13,1358,162
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4674,019
SiluteLithuania 6,4083,982
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3244,551
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9068,641
SalimaMalawi 12,6677,871
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1588,798
SibuMalaysia 14,6649,113
SanMali 7,4654,639
SegouMali 7,3574,572
SikassoMali 7,5534,693
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7769,182
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7172,310
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9226,165
SainshandMongolia 9,9676,193
SafiMorocco 5,7683,584
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8843,657
SittweMyanmar 12,6457,858
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4068,952
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3843,346
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1273,186
SaiqOman 11,0646,875
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4317,104
SurOman 11,2116,967
SialkotPakistan 10,8546,745
SibbiPakistan 10,9116,780
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2225,109
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7504,195
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5328,409
SandomierzPoland 6,7234,178
SniezkaPoland 6,3763,962
SuwalkiPoland 6,5654,079
SzczecinPoland 6,1543,824
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5013,418
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2572,646
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1211,939
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8269,213
Satu MareRomania 6,9874,342
SibiuRomania 7,2004,474
SulinaRomania 7,5784,709
SadrinskRussia 8,1185,044
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5334,059
SalekhardRussia 7,1724,457
SaratovRussia 7,8844,899
SejmcanRussia 7,2514,506
SelagoncyRussia 7,5804,710
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7575,442
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8155,478
SmolenskRussia 6,9834,339
SociRussia 8,2565,130
SortovalaRussia 6,4323,997
SuntarRussia 8,0064,975
SurgutRussia 7,8454,875
SverdlovskRussia 7,9524,941
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1924,469
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2502,019
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3835,831
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4878,381
SingaporeSingapore 14,8239,211
SliacSlovakia 6,7104,170
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5236,539
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3086,406
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5313,437
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6493,511
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5153,427
SevilleSpain 5,7053,545
SennarSudan 10,3856,453
ShambatSudan 10,1326,296
ShendiSudan 10,1106,282
StenseleSweden 5,6643,520
StockholmSweden 6,0003,728
StorlienSweden 5,5213,431
SundsvallSweden 5,8023,605
SantisSwitzerland 6,1933,848
SongeaTanzania 12,5077,772
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0678,120
SongkhlaThailand 14,1658,802
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3538,297
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9388,661
SurinThailand 13,3218,278
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1095,039
SokodeTogo 8,2705,139
SfaxTunisia 7,0934,407
SousseTunisia 7,0134,358
SamsunTurkey 8,2565,130
SiirtTurkey 8,8565,503
SivasTurkey 8,4235,234
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9386,176
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0353,129
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7472,950
SarataUkraine 7,5074,665
SarnyUkraine 6,9534,321
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8614,885
SumyUkraine 7,4064,602
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7376,672
SaltoUruguay 8,7205,419
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8142,370
Safford, AzUsa 3,2302,007
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 305190
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0061,246
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,415879
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8671,160
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,454904
Salem, InUsa 1,103685
Salem, OrUsa 3,6602,275
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9661,843
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6461,644
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6541,649
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7982,360
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9282,441
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1211,940
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9622,462
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,345836
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9422,450
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9252,439
Santuck, ScUsa 1,267787
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 688427
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,542958
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2451,395
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2701,411
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,103685
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5292,193
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5312,194
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9351,203
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4722,157
Selma, AlUsa 1,7741,103
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 527328
Seymour, InUsa 1,103685
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,123698
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4441,519
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1171,316
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6871,049
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6781,043
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 947589
Southport, NcUsa 1,275792
Sparta, IlUsa 1,408875
Spencer, WvUsa 829515
Spickard, MoUsa 1,573977
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1771,974
Spooner, WiUsa 1,262784
Springfield, IlUsa 1,295805
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7281,074
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1663,831
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,433890
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,414878
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,009627
Stamford, CtUsa 499310
State College, PaUsa 534332
State University, MsUsa 1,7841,108
State University, NmUsa 3,0701,908
Staunton, VaUsa 846526
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5781,602
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,457906
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8252,377
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,588987
Storrs, CtUsa 478297
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9271,198
Summerville, ScUsa 1,422883
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4012,113
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,588987
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7121,064
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 248154
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8596,127
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1782,596
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2362,632
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7442,948
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9563,701
SocotraYemen 11,8257,348
SenangaZambia 11,9637,434
SerenjeZambia 12,2877,635
SeshekeZambia 12,1477,548
SolweziZambia 11,9067,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -