Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5216,538
TiranaAlbania 7,2504,505
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5534,694
TebessaAlgeria 6,8614,263
TimimounAlgeria 6,6994,163
TindoufAlgeria 6,1583,827
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8724,271
TrelewArgentina 9,8976,150
TucumanArgentina 8,0935,029
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0599,979
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0599,979
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7379,158
TibooburraAustralia 16,29210,124
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1699,426
TshaneBotswana 12,4487,736
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0584,386
TarauacaBrazil 5,9683,709
TauaBrazil 6,6964,161
TefeBrazil 5,5223,431
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8254,863
TeresinaBrazil 6,4844,029
TiriosBrazil 5,1653,210
TorresBrazil 8,7065,410
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8843,656
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7414,810
TriunfoBrazil 6,9974,348
TucuruiBrazil 6,0283,746
TuriacuBrazil 6,0213,742
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8681,782
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8252,377
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0252,501
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0521,275
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8871,794
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9391,205
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,090677
Timmins, OnCanada 564350
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7392,323
Toronto, OntarioCanada 351218
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 364226
Trenton, OnCanada 199124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,389863
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,145712
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3565,814
TaiyuanChina 10,7566,684
TaoyuanChina 12,0057,460
TengchongChina 12,1607,557
TønderDenmark 5,7433,569
TylstrupDenmark 5,6923,537
TystofteDenmark 5,8663,645
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0231,878
TahrirEgypt 8,7775,454
TantaEgypt 8,7855,459
TallinEstonia 6,3113,922
TartuEstonia 6,4714,021
TampereFinland 6,1463,819
TurkuFinland 6,1343,812
ToulonFrance 6,2133,861
ToulouseFrance 5,8713,648
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6095,971
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6576,622
TchibanGabon 9,9746,198
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6905,400
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8813,655
TamaleGhana 8,0775,019
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5124,668
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6964,782
TimehriGuyana 4,6332,879
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6432,264
TelaHonduras 3,4722,158
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4378,350
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4378,350
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6889,749
TabrizIran 9,0765,640
TeheranIran 9,5545,937
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9375,553
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1464,440
TarvisioItaly 6,5084,044
TermoliItaly 6,8924,283
TorinoItaly 6,2193,865
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2043,855
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0004,350
TrevicoItaly 6,9724,333
TrevisoItaly 6,4724,022
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5714,083
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2133,861
TabouIvory Coast 7,9734,955
TadotsuJapan 10,6816,637
TakadaJapan 10,2406,363
TakamatsuJapan 10,6686,629
TakayamaJapan 10,3716,445
TanegashimaJapan 11,1416,923
TatenoJapan 10,2786,387
TateyamaJapan 10,3976,461
TokushimaJapan 10,6776,635
TokyoJapan 10,3306,419
TomakomaiJapan 9,5655,944
TottoriJapan 10,5416,550
ToyamaJapan 10,3166,410
ToyookaJapan 10,5176,535
TsuJapan 10,5426,551
TsurugaJapan 10,4636,502
TsuyamaJapan 10,5916,582
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7435,433
TripoliLebanon 8,7895,462
TobrukLibya 8,2285,113
TripoliLibya 7,4144,607
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4093,983
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,1488,792
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4688,991
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1008,762
ThyoloMalawi 12,9008,016
TawauMalaysia 14,3398,911
TessalitMali 7,4014,599
TimbuktuMali 7,3454,564
TombMali 7,3504,567
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5544,073
TacubayaMexico 3,6032,239
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2662,029
TarialanMongolia 9,4625,880
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5405,928
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6966,025
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0366,237
TangierMorocco 5,8073,608
TarfayaMorocco 5,7613,580
TazaMorocco 6,0443,756
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6287,847
TaungooMyanmar 12,8287,971
ThandweMyanmar 12,8517,986
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9008,638
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1568,797
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1139,391
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4308,967
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2388,848
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1448,790
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3788,935
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8909,253
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8969,256
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7669,176
TahouaNiger 8,1335,054
TillaberyNiger 7,8894,903
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6416,613
TromsoNorway 5,5223,432
TrondheimNorway 5,4393,380
ThumraitOman 11,3687,064
TacnaPeru 7,0684,392
TarapotoPeru 5,7633,581
TrujilloPeru 5,9483,696
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3938,323
TorunPoland 6,3983,976
TimisoaraRomania 7,0314,369
TambovRussia 7,5704,704
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5635,943
TaraRussia 8,3125,165
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5434,687
TermezRussia 10,1096,282
TernejRussia 9,4825,892
TobolskRussia 8,0394,995
TomskRussia 8,5495,312
Tot’MaRussia 7,0474,379
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2694,517
TuapseRussia 8,1765,081
TuraRussia 7,8244,862
TurukhanskRussia 7,5804,710
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1906,332
TortosaSpain 5,9713,710
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5928,447
TokerSudan 10,2636,378
TartousSyria 8,7595,443
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0017,457
TaboraTanzania 11,8517,364
TakThailand 13,0798,127
TrangThailand 14,1218,775
TabligboTogo 8,4865,273
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1406,922
TunisTunisia 6,9164,297
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2335,738
TireeUk 4,7622,959
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1383,193
TernopilUkraine 7,0254,365
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9935,589
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,599994
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9113,052
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6311,014
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8171,129
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0231,257
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,060659
Taunton, MaUsa 530329
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Temple, TxUsa 2,4531,524
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,1751,352
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8231,133
Tiffin, OhUsa 767477
Toledo, IaUsa 1,439894
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 775482
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0031,866
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7791,106
Towanda, PaUsa 400249
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5301,572
Tuckerton, NjUsa 645401
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3532,083
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9741,226
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6881,049
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,244773
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7706,071
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4442,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -