Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1556,932
UaupesBrazil 5,0953,166
UbatubaBrazil 8,2515,127
UberabaBrazil 7,7614,823
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6861,669
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9706,196
UpernavikGreenland 3,2151,998
UummannaqGreenland 3,0941,923
UdineItaly 6,5134,047
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9934,346
UenoJapan 10,5526,557
UnzendakeJapan 10,9506,804
UrakawaJapan 9,5665,945
UshibukaJapan 11,0146,844
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2386,362
UwajimaJapan 10,8296,729
UkmergeLithuania 6,5844,092
UtenaLithuania 6,6104,107
UlaangomMongolia 9,3725,824
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6445,993
UlgiiMongolia 9,4425,867
UliastaiMongolia 9,6405,991
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4545,875
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6966,025
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4316,482
UfaRussia 7,9914,965
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2733,898
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2075,722
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4234,612
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0275,609
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9124,295
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4824,649
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9484,939
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7294,181
Umm BeninSudan 10,4496,493
UmeňSweden 5,8603,641
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2808,252
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0428,104
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0038,080
UrfaTurkey 8,7425,432
UsakTurkey 8,0555,005
Uman’Ukraine 7,3324,556
UzgorodUkraine 6,8944,284
Uniontown, PaUsa 688427
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 764475
Urbana, IlUsa 1,167725
Urbana, OhUsa 878546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -