Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2924,531
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6585,380
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4525,252
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8525,500
ViennaAustria 6,5694,082
VitebskBelarus 6,8594,262
VassourasBrazil 8,1985,094
VicosaBrazil 8,0625,010
VitoriaBrazil 8,1265,050
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5624,699
VarnaBulgaria 7,6204,735
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 344214
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5522,207
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7531,711
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6681,658
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5822,226
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6122,245
ValdiviaChile 9,4685,884
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4555,876
VallenarChile 8,2805,146
ValparaisoChile 8,7215,420
VanguardiaColombia 4,5812,847
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5323,438
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7413,568
VestervigDenmark 5,6233,494
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0071,869
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9561,837
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8721,785
VilsandiEstonia 6,2403,877
VaasaFinland 5,9663,708
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9422,449
VeravalIndia 11,8907,388
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6907,886
ValentiaIreland 4,6992,920
VeniceItaly 6,4924,034
VeronaItaly 6,4043,979
VicenzaItaly 6,4364,000
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7024,165
ViterboItaly 6,6694,144
VolterraItaly 6,5274,056
VientianeLaos 12,9778,064
VarenaLithuania 6,6414,127
VilniusLithuania 6,6444,129
VeracruzMexico 3,4672,154
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6023,481
VaernesNorway 5,4603,393
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4383,379
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8953,663
VillarricaParaguay 8,1405,058
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3064,540
VanavaraRussia 8,2655,136
VasileviciRussia 7,0544,384
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7994,225
VerhojanskRussia 7,2274,491
ViljujskRussia 7,7884,840
VitimRussia 8,3415,183
Vize IslandRussia 6,0253,744
VladivostokRussia 9,8096,096
VolgogradRussia 8,0615,009
VologdaRussia 6,9874,342
VoronezRussia 7,5674,702
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7403,567
VytegraRussia 6,7184,175
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4788,375
ValenciaSpain 5,9813,716
ValladolidSpain 5,5463,446
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2353,253
VisbySweden 6,1093,796
VanTurkey 8,8855,521
ValleyUk 5,0163,117
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2084,479
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8602,398
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7472,950
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9981,241
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6102,243
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7171,067
Vevay, InUsa 1,065662
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,9471,210
Victoria, TxUsa 2,6131,624
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,220758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -