Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,23410,088
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,26310,106
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7539,789
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6979,133
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50010,875
WoomeraAustralia 16,80210,441
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0189,954
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,059658
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 428266
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8082,366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1502,579
Wiarton, OnCanada 432269
Windsor, OnCanada 676420
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6881,049
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2021,369
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7382,323
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6734,768
WajimaJapan 10,2566,373
WakamatsuJapan 10,1426,302
WakayamaJapan 10,6406,612
WakkanaiJapan 9,2795,766
WajirKenya 11,8417,358
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8007,333
WindhoekNamibia 11,9777,443
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1698,805
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1348,783
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2338,844
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4048,951
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2458,852
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2838,876
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1938,819
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4108,955
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2528,856
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3868,939
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7409,159
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1598,799
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2628,863
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2338,844
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8299,215
WintonNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2478,853
WarsawPoland 6,5854,092
WroclawPoland 6,4213,990
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3396,425
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3056,403
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5415,929
WauSudan 10,4516,495
WaddingtonUk 5,2683,273
Waco, TxUsa 2,4041,494
Wake IslandUsa 10,4716,507
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1151,315
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7501,087
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,331827
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2752,035
Walnut, IlUsa 1,209751
Warren, OhUsa 646402
Warren, PaUsa 456284
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,443896
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 728453
Washington, IaUsa 1,406874
Washington, InUsa 1,167725
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7531,089
Watertown, NyUsa 14993
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6681,037
Watertown, WiUsa 1,093679
Wauseon, OhUsa 802498
Waverly, OhUsa 926576
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6721,039
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8751,165
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,551964
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3541,463
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9961,240
Wellsburg, WvUsa 735457
West Chester, PaUsa 593368
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1101,311
West Point, GaUsa 1,586986
West Point, NyUsa 499310
White Hall, IlUsa 1,372852
Whitestown, InUsa 1,030640
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3131,438
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9951,240
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2762,036
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 444276
Williamsburg, VaUsa 932579
Williamson, WvUsa 969602
Williamsport, PaUsa 464288
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1421,331
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 593368
Wilmington, DeUsa 630391
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,245773
Windsor, IlUsa 1,302809
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 913568
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,473915
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4162,123
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,421883
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,338832
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1621,965
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,233766
Woodstock, VaUsa 753468
Wooster, OhUsa 715444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -