Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7965,466
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1055,658
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8965,528
YaoundeCameroon 9,4855,894
YokoCameroon 9,4165,851
Yarmouth, NsCanada 776482
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1001,926
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0761,290
YanjiChina 9,8976,150
YichangChina 11,5337,166
YinchuanChina 10,6966,647
YiningChina 9,8326,110
YariguiesColombia 4,2632,649
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9981,863
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8961,800
YazdIran 10,0566,249
YakushimaJapan 11,1866,951
YamagataJapan 10,0486,244
YamaguchiJapan 10,7656,689
YokkaichiJapan 10,5196,537
YokohamaJapan 10,3596,437
YonagoJapan 10,5746,571
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0277,474
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0488,108
YeMyanmar 13,2488,233
YolaNigeria 9,1345,676
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8066,715
YurimaguasPeru 5,6943,538
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9554,943
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0895,648
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5565,938
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4242,128
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4172,745
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7261,694
York, PaUsa 602374
Youngstown/ OhUsa 606376
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6052,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -