Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5076,529
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4083,982
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7775,454
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2153,862
ZhengzhouChina 11,0666,876
ZhijiangChina 11,9057,398
ZagrebCroatia 6,7024,165
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2873,907
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5804,710
ZahedanIran 10,6116,594
ZanjanIran 9,3175,789
ZacatecasMexico 3,4922,170
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0846,267
ZinderNiger 8,5095,288
ZhobPakistan 10,7926,706
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9438,664
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9458,666
ZamoscPoland 6,8074,230
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2913,910
ZigalovoRussia 8,8825,519
ZiganskRussia 7,4464,627
ZyryankaRussia 7,0374,373
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8153,613
ZurichSwitzerland 6,1353,813
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4307,724
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9834,961
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6624,761
ZitomirUkraine 7,1424,438
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4664,640
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3844,589
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2141,997
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,376855
ZambeziZambia 11,7557,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -