Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa (airport) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6265,360
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4415,245
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7985,467
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7976,709
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8344,868
RosarioArgentina 8,8285,486
RichmondAustralia 15,8849,870
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2149,454
RecifeBrazil 7,1914,469
RemansoBrazil 6,9724,333
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1983,852
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2705,139
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3635,197
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4634,638
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8681,782
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,482921
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2171,378
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2201,380
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4012,114
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1701,970
Roberval, QcCanada 439273
RuoqiangChina 10,4976,523
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8782,410
RandersDenmark 5,7343,563
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9721,847
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9031,804
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7555,440
RumipambaEcuador 5,1613,207
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1295,673
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2375,740
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9955,590
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0393,131
RostockGermany 5,9653,707
RhodesGreece 8,1505,065
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1682,590
ReykhólarIceland 3,8752,408
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8702,405
RamsarIran 9,4095,847
RashtIran 9,3185,790
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9403,070
RadicofaniItaly 6,6204,114
Resia PassItaly 6,2983,914
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6034,103
RivoltoItaly 6,5074,044
Rolle PassItaly 6,4063,981
RomeItaly 6,7304,182
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7224,177
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5434,066
RumoiJapan 9,4285,859
RigaLatvia 6,4374,000
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4924,034
RodriguesMauritius 15,3139,516
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2825,768
RabatMorocco 5,8463,633
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0628,117
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8307,351
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5669,052
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7499,165
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7389,159
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2368,847
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1878,816
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0869,375
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2408,849
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0278,717
RivasNicaragua 3,8922,419
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1436,924
RebolyRussia 6,2963,912
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9544,943
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2956,398
RagaSudan 10,2136,346
RashadSudan 10,3376,424
RenkSudan 10,4746,508
RumbekSudan 10,6506,618
RanongThailand 13,8398,600
Roi EtThailand 13,1908,197
RizeTurkey 8,5115,289
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8216,103
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4674,640
RomnyUkraine 7,3504,567
RovnoUkraine 6,9764,335
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7326,669
RochaUruguay 9,1325,675
Racine, WiUsa 1,010627
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,084673
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1701,349
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1721,350
Reading, PaUsa 555345
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7942,357
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6101,622
Redding, CaUsa 3,7822,350
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7082,304
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6322,257
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,036644
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 881547
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 881547
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 960596
Rochester, MnUsa 1,339832
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 292182
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6381,018
Rockford, IlUsa 1,132703
Rockville, InUsa 1,098682
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,594991
Rome, GaUsa 1,489925
Roseau, MnUsa 1,585985
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7302,318
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7991,739
Royal Oak, MdUsa 704437
Rushville, IlUsa 1,383860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -